Title: 國小教師使用互動式電子白板接受度之研究

Keywords: 互動式電子白板、資訊科技融入教學、科技接受模式

Abstract: 政府在2007年「建構e化教學環境」方案的補助之下,許多的學校都添購了互動式電子白板。研究文獻顯示互動式電子白板輔助教學有許多優點且先進國家皆極力推展,但還是有部份教師不使用電子白板教學,選擇傳統講述法教學。

所以本研究目的,以國小教師為研究對象,利用科技接受模式,透過文獻探討了解影響教師使用電子白板因素及設計研究問卷,進行量化統計分析。研究發現系統特性、教師的教學成效、資訊素養、使用互動式電子白板經驗、互動式電子白板研習是影響教師使用互動式電子白板接受度最主要因素。結論中提出具體建議,以供未來各校推廣使用之參考。

In 2007,under the governmental project of “Building E-learning Environment”,many schools were financially supported to purchase interactive white boards. Many researches show that the interactive whiteboard teaching provides advantages and is promoted strongly by many advanced countries. But there are some teachers prefer traditional teaching method instead of using interactive white board in classroom.

Therefore, we take the elementary school teachers to be our study objects. And applied technology acceptance model together with literatures papers to find out the affecting factors that influence teachers using IWB. We designed the research questionnaires to realize quantitative method to study those issues. The results demonstrated that “system characteristics”, “Teaching effectiveness”, “information literacy”, “experience of using interactive electronic whiteboard” and “interactive electronic whiteboard training” are the main affecting factors. In conclusion, some specific recommendations are provided as references to either government or those schools that intend to better utilize electronic white board in the future.