Title: 探討影響中學生使用部落格之行為因素

Keywords: 部落格;計畫行為理論;分解式計畫行為理論;行為意圖

Abstract: 資訊科技進步使得網路被普遍使用,發展出各種形式的社群網路及人際互動,部落格(Blog)由於操作容易且不需要網頁編輯的複雜技巧,已成為網路上人際間溝通的媒介之一。本研究以計畫行為理論為主軸,使用分解式計畫行為理論模式為基礎架構,探討影響「行為態度」、「主觀規範」及「知覺行為控制」前置因素,從「使用資訊科技行為」角度分析學生使用部落格行為意圖的影響因素,各變項與其前置因素之間的關係。

本研究採用問卷調查法,研究對象為臺南市區20所高中職學校使用部落格之學生為母體群,有效回收問卷549份,有效回收率為83.18%,分析工具主要使用SPSS統計分析軟體進行問卷資料分析。

研究結果發現:中學生使用部落格行為知覺有用性、個人創作與發表對於行為態度有顯著正向的影響。同儕互動與外部影響對於主觀規範有顯著正向影響。自我效能、資訊倫理與素養對於行為控制認知有顯著正向影響。行為態度、主觀規範與行為控制認知對於行為意圖有顯著正向的影響。知覺易用性對於行為態度無顯著之影響。行為意圖與行為控制認知對實際使用部落格行為是有顯著正向的影響。

With the advancement of information technology, the Internet is widely used, and it has developed all kinds of social group networks and social interactions. Since Blog is easy to operate, and it does not need any complicated technique to do website editing, it has become one of the popular mediums for people to communicate with each other on the Internet. This research aims to apply the Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) as the main scheme and the Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior (DTPB) as basic framework in exploring the antecedent factors that influence “Attitude toward the Behavior,” “Subjective Norm” and “Perceived Behavioral Control.” From the perspective of the “Behavior in using information technology,” this research explores the factors that affect the students’ behavior of using Blog, and it also analyzes the connection between each conviction framework and antecedent factor. The purpose of this research is to explore the students’ behavior of using Blog and its factors that influence the behavior of Blog users in order to find out the relation between the variables and the key factors.

A questionnaire survey method is applied, and 549 valid questionnaires were collected, which has an overall response rate of 83.18%. The objects of this research are the Blog-using students from 20 senior high schools and vocational high schools in Tainan. The collected data has been analyzed with SPSS for Windows Version. The results demonstrated that : (a) “Perceived Usefulness,” “Perceived Ease of Use” and personal creativity and presentation have positive impact on the “Attitude toward the Behavior,” (b) “Peer Influence” and “External Influence” have positive impact on “Subjective Norm,” (c) “Self-efficacy,” “Information ethics” and “Information literacy” have positive impact on “Perceived Behavioral Control,” (d) “Attitude toward the Behavior,” “Subjective Norm” and “Perceived Behavioral Control” have positive impact on “Behavior Intention,” (e) “Perceived Usefulness” does not have obvious impact on the “Attitude toward the Behavior,” and (f) both “Behavior Intention” and “Perceived Behavioral Control” have obvious positive impact on actual blog users’ behavior.