Title: 企業部落格平台信任對瀏覽者參與旅遊服務意圖影響及其前置因子之探討

Keywords: 企業部落格;信任;使用效率;視覺吸引力;訊息適當性

Abstract: 部落格是目前瀏覽者蒐集旅遊資訊最重要的管道,旅遊企業因此建置企業部落格平台,透過部落格達人(多半是企業員工)經營旅遊部落格社群來行銷企業的套裝旅遊商品,期望透過網際網路傳播行銷,能為旅遊企業帶來商機。本研究探討影響部落格瀏覽者對企業部落格平台信任的前置因素及瀏覽者對企業部落格平台的信任如何影響部落格瀏覽者對企業的態度及參與旅遊的意願。本研究以雄獅旅遊部落格平台為研究範圍,並針對第一次使用雄獅旅遊部落格平台的瀏覽者為研究對象。本研究一共回收259份有效問卷,採用SPSSS及PLS作統計分析,結果發現,企業部落格平台的使用效率、視覺吸引力、企業部落格平台信息適當性等前置因素會對企業部落格平台發揮信任的作用,而信任企業部落格平台確實會正向影響瀏覽者對企業服務的態度並間接影響瀏覽者參與和推薦他人參與旅遊的意願。此外,對企業部落格平台的信任也正向影響瀏覽者持續使用企業部落格平台的意願。本研究實證結果可提供旅遊企業經營企業部落格平台之參考。

More and more Internet users search for travel information on blogs. In order to attract customers and promote travel products, many enterprises begin to develop thier business blogs. However, few studies explore the factors influencing Internet users' trust in business blogs and users' intention to adopt travel products. Therefore, this study developed a model based on trust-related literature to explore the antecedents. The model and hypotheses is examined by 259 responses of Internet users and PLS software. The results show that efficiency, visual appeal, and adequacy of information are the key factors influencing the trust in business blogs. In addition, the trust significantly influenced users' intention to adopt and recommend travel products. Finally, the findings of this study were discussed.