Title: 國小高年級學童網路購物行為意圖之研究

Keywords: 網路購物;購物動機;從眾行為;行為意圖

Abstract: 隨著網際網路的普及與蓬勃發展,帶動一般大眾使用網路的意願,連帶的也帶動了網路消費的熱潮,網際網路已成為許多消費者日常的活動。近年來,研究網路消費行為者眾、論文數多,但大多針對一般網路消費行為及年滿12歲以上的消費者進行調查,並無針對國小學童網路購物進行研究者,故從功利性動機與享樂性動機及從眾行為三個構面探討國小高年級學生網路購物之行為意圖,並以文獻探討、問卷調查等方法進行分析探討。研究對象以高雄市國小高年級學童為母群體進行抽樣,並以「網路購物動機調查問卷」為調查工具,進行施測,並以SPSS18.0統計軟體為分析工具,主要探討國小高年級學童參與網路網路購物之行為意圖,根據資料分析結果,獲致以下結論:人口變項會影響國小高年級學童網路購物的行為意圖。功能性動機會影響國小高年級學童網路購物的行為意圖。 享樂性動機會影響國小高年級學童網路購物的行為意圖。從眾行為會影響國小高年級學童網路購物的行為意圖。

With the popularity of the Internet boom, driven by the wishes of the general public using the Internet, the network also contributed to the associated consumer boom.The Internet has become the daily activities of many consumers. In recent years, there are many essays researching the action of shopping on line. However, the surveys mostly base on general Net consumers and the people whose ages are over twelve. There is no research which aims at the online shopping for elementary school students. The study discusses high-grade elementary school students’ online shopping behavior intentions from three dimensions of a utilitarian motivation, pleasure motivation, and herd behavior.And the analysis is from literature review, questionnaires and so on. The study bases on Kaoshiung City high-grade elementary school students as the population sample and takes”Online Shopping Motive Questionnaire” as the investigation tool. Taking SPSS18.0 as soft analysis carries out the test. The test facilities, which focused on high-grade elementary school children participate in shopping online behavior intentions. From above deta analysis got the conclusion:The differences of information literacy will affect high-grade elementary school students’ on-line shopping behavior intentions.The utilitarian motivation will affect high-grade elementary school students’ on-line shopping behavior intentions.The pleasure motivation will affect high-grade elementary school students’ on-line shopping behavior intentions.The herd behavior will affect high-grade elementary school students’ on-line shopping behavior intentions.