Title: 國小教師利用數位學習網站教學之行為意向研究

Keywords: 數位學習網站;科技接受模式;行為意向 e-learning website;Technology Acceptance Model;Behavioral Intentions

Abstract: 研究目地在探討國小教師利用數位學習網站教學的使用意向與實際使用的差異。研究援引科技接受模式為理論架構,比較不同背景變項之國小教師在數位學習網站接受度之差異;最後則分析探討外部變數與系統接受度各變項之間的關係,期望提供教師利用數位學習網站持續知識分享的動力。

為達成研究目的,以文獻分析、問卷調查等方法進行分析探討。研究對象以雲林縣公立國民小學教師為母群體進行抽樣,並以「國小教師對數位學習網站使用態度與接受度調查問卷」為調查工具,進行施測。最後再以描述性統計分析、t考驗、變異數分析、積差相關、與多元逐步迴歸分析等統計方法,進行資料分析。根據資料分析結果,獲致以下結果:

1. 國小教師對數位學習網站的知覺有用性、知覺易用性、系統接受度是高程度的。

2. 不同背景變項的國小教師,其對數位學習網站的接受度具有顯著差異。

3. 「外部變數」中的「系統特性」、「主管支持」、「外部支援」與「知覺有用性」、「知覺易用性」、「系統接受度」相關。

4. 系統特性、主管支持、外部支援能有效預測數位學習系統的接受度。

The purpose of this study is to explore the knowledge sharing behaviors and actual using factors for elementary school teachers by using e-learning website. The based study methods are Technology Acceptance Model and use it to study the difference of acceptance in e-learning website with different background elementary school teachers. The final, the study explore the relationship between the external variables and system acceptance, and hope to provide continuously the power of the knowledge sharing by using e-learning website.

In order to achieve the study purpose, the research method used was the questionnaire survey method and literature analysis method to analyze and explore research data, with elementary school teachers in Yunlin County as the subjects of research, and was carried out by stratified sampling, and use questionnaire of attitude and acceptance of elementary school teachers using e-learning website as survey tooling to measure them. The final, this study use descriptive statistical analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Canonical Correlation method and Multi-regression Analysis etc of statistical methods to analyze data. According to the results, the conclusions are as follows:

1. Elementary school teachers have high acceptance with “perceived usefulness”,

“perceived ease of use” and “system acceptance”.

2. Different background variables for elementary school teachers have significant differences with acceptance of e-learning website.

3. “System features”, “supervisor supporting”, “external support” of external variables associate with “perceived usefulness”, “perceived ease of use” and

“system acceptance”.

4.“System features”, “supervisor supporting” and “external support” can forecast effectively the acceptance of e-learning system.