Title: 國小教師應用電子書包創新教學 意願之研究

Keywords: 數位學習;電子書包;創新接受度;創新特質

Abstract: 研究旨在探討國小教師應用電子書包創新教學之意願,並分析教師之動機(認知有用性、認知愉悅性)、行動特質(創新接受度、創新特質)、應用電子書包創新教學意願之間的相關性。研究利用問卷蒐集資料,以高雄市國小教師為研究對象進行資料分析與驗證假說,研究獲得結論如下:1.在應用電子書包創新教學意願部分,會因性別、服務年資、上網時間而有差異。2.國小教師「認知有用性」、「認知愉悅性」、「創新特質」、「創新接受度」、「應用電子書包創新教學意願」之間存在正相關。3.「認知有用性」與應用電子書包創新教學意願正相關最高,「認知有用性」對應用電子書包創新教學意願也具備較高的解釋力。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the acceptance of integrating electronic schoolbag into innovative teaching by the elementary school teachers, and analyze the relationship between the motivation (which include perceived usefulness and perceived enjoyment ), mobile characteristics (which include innovativeness andinnovation attributes ) and the acceptance of using elementary schools in the teaching activities. In this study,the data were collected and analysis by the questionnaire designed by the researcher,the questionnaire survey was mainly aimed at elementary school teachers in Kaohsiung City. The findings of the study were as follows:1. Significant differences were found in the acceptance of using elementary schools in the teaching activities by gender, years of teaching, the hours of surfing the Net every day. 2. There is correlation between perceived usefulness, perceived enjoyment,innovation attributes,innovativeness, acceptance of using elementary schools in the teaching activities. 3. There is highly correlation between the perceived usefulness and the acceptance of using elementary schools in the teaching activities,and The perceived usefulness have high explanatory power on the acceptance of using elementary schools in the teaching activities.