Title: 旅遊達人部落格信任的前置因素及影響之探討

Keywords: 部落格、信任、資訊內容品質、聲譽、敘事結構 blog、trust、Information content quality、reputation、narrative structure

Abstract: 近年來,部落格已嚴然成為網路行銷的最佳方式,企業部落格的出現為企業與顧客間搭起一座軟性溝通的橋樑。國內許多企業已提供企業部落格平台,除了行銷企業本身的產品與經營理念外,亦吸引了許多部落格達人,在平台上建置相關部落格來發表自己的意見及推薦相關產品。目前有不少的部落格的相關研究皆偏向經營者如何永續經營自己的部落格的相關因素探討,但少有研究探討旅遊達人部落格對瀏覽者選擇購買此企業的相關產品是否有影響?

因此,本研究選定旅遊部落格來探討瀏覽者信任旅遊達人部落格的前置因子及瀏覽者是否因為信任旅遊達人部落格而提昇參與(購買)旅遊意願或推薦他人參與(購買)旅遊意願。本研究最後收集239份有效之問卷,並將問卷資料以PLS軟體程式加以分析,研究結果顯示資訊內容品質、部落格(客)聲譽明顯影響瀏覽者對旅遊達人部落格的信任、敘事結構(故事性)對於旅遊達人部落格的信任並沒有顯著影響;提昇瀏覽者對旅遊達人部落格的信任明顯影響瀏覽者對企業服務的態度,進而影響到瀏覽者參與(購買)旅遊的意願及推薦他人參與旅遊的意願。最後,本研究根據研究結果提出相關建議與討論,提供企業部落格或達人部落格經營及後續研究之參考。

With the popularity of blogs, more and more people are used to search for travel information on blogs before making their travel plan. However, few studies explored the factors influencing readers' trust in travel blogs. In addition, the influence of the trust on users' travel intention and recommendation about travel products merits further study. Therefore, based on trust-related literature, this study proposed that information quality, reputation, and narrative structure are the important determinants of readers' trust. Furthermore, it is proposed that readers' trust will influence their attitude and then affect travel intention and product recommendation. An empirical study involving 239 subjects was conducted to test this model. The analysis results show that most of the hypotheses are supported. Finally, the implications of these findings are discussed.