Title: 以認知價值理論探討使用者付費使用雲端書城之因素

Keywords: 雲端科技;線上閱讀;認知價值理論 cloud technology;online reading;perceived value theory

Abstract: 雲端科技已經徹底顛覆我們一般人們網路操作的模式,是一種概念的延伸,不是複雜又龐大的科學,透過電腦與網路的結合使提供的服務更加的無遠弗屆,未來在任何地方只需透過電腦與網路,就能完成一般性的工作。而網路書城直接運用所謂的雲端科技,提供了一連串的服務,如線上閱讀、電子書服務、電子雜誌服務及滿足線上閱讀的樂趣。

網路書城運用雲端運算的概念,未來「軟體即是服務」的概念也相應而生。目前有不少的雲端系統可供使用者選擇,但少有研究探討使用者付費使用雲端書城之因素為何。因此,本研究提出了一個以認知價值理論為基礎,再加上認知成本和顧客認知價值等因素的影響所構成的研究模型,並邀請252位學生進行個案公司MagV線上閱讀網進行試用,收集了252份有效之問卷,本研究將問卷資料以PLS軟體程式加以分析,其研究結果顯示知覺內容、知覺情境、知覺架構及認知成本等影響使用者使用線上閱讀的價值認知,進而探討使用者付費使用雲端書城之因素為何。最後,本研究的結果與討論可供給未來進行線上閱讀發展之參考。

Cloud technology has overturned our network operating. It is an extension of a concept, not a huge complexity science.We will be able to do general works everywhere in the future through the combination of computers and networks far and wide services. Internet bookstores directly apply the so-called Cloud technology and provide a series of services such as online reading books services, electronic magazines services and meet the fun of reading online.

Internet bookstores use the concept of cloud computing, and the concept, "Software as a service", is also consequential.There are many options of cloud systems available to users, but few studies of exploring the factoring influencing user's intention to pay for online e-book stores. Therefore, this study proposes a theory based on perceived value, plus the cost and perceived value of cognitive and other factors posed by the research model,and invited the 252 students in the case of the company MagV online network for online reading of trial, and finally collected 252 effective questionnaires, survey data of this study will be analyzed by PLS software programs, The results show that perceptual content, context perception, perceptual and cognitive costs affect the structure of user awareness of the value of using online reading, and then exploring the factoring influencing user's intention to pay for online e-book stores. Finally, the results of this study and discussion can be read online supply future development of the reference.