Title: 數位教材自動串製與上架之實作

Keywords: SCORM;ILMS;e-learning;數位學習教材整合;SOMA; SCORM;ILMS;e-learning;Contents integration;SOMA

Abstract: 許多數位學習平台在教材上,因SCORM標準被廣泛採用,使得許多平台在教材的格式對應、共通性等問題上得到解決,但數位學習平台在操作、建置與應用上所衍生的各種問題,卻不曾有所改善,各種數位學習平台各有不同的制式化操作規範,因此導致在數位教材的建置與上架及介面熟悉方面,須花費大量人力及時間來完成,這一直影響著各機構在教材質與量上的成長,因此本研究參考SOMA方法來進行架構的分析與設計,將以PowerCam的ILMS平台為實驗平台,研究出自動化輔助教材整合元件,並以之實作自動化完成大量具有標準流程的客製化規範教材製作,此外本研究亦會在PowerCam的ILMS平台上,實作自動化導入HTML5語法來完成大量建置行動學習教材的上架過程。

The wide adoption of SCORM has resolved many formatting issues in cross-platform distribution of e-learning contents. However, the operation, implementation and application of many diverse e-learning systems have created another issue: different e-learning platforms have mandated different rules to upload and maintain their digital contents. This operational issue has held back the progress of many institutions in their applications of e-learning technology. The SOMA methodology is used to analyze the operational structure of updating and maintaining digital contents in this study. We use the ILMS platform from PowerCam as an experimental platform to develop automatic contents integration components. Besides, HTML5 is also adopted in the experiment to update mobile e-learning contents automatically.