Title: 運用網路資訊弭減城鄉數位落差之探討研究

Keywords: 數位學習;學習成效;學習動機;資訊素養 e-learning;learning outcomes;motivation to learn;information literacy

Abstract: 研究目的在探討如何增加學習動機意願,進而提升學習成效與資訊素養,進而因為素養提升後降低數位落差的現象。運用準實驗設計來評估教育訓練成效,透過數位學習課程之施測,研究實施共分為兩個階段,分別為實驗組與控制組。實驗組操弄因子為社區里長支持及獎賞激勵,控制組則無操弄因子。再運用前測及後測的差異結果來評估數位學習的成效,最後以問卷調查資訊素養是否提升。研究結果如下:

(1).較佳學習成效為社區里長支持和獎賞激勵一同實施

(2).一般正常數位學習方式成效遜於獎賞激勵

(3).資訊素養受到學習成效直接影響

(4).個人背景對資訊素養受學習成效影響

Study aims to investigate how to strengthen the motivation to learn, achieve effective to enhance the effectiveness of learning and information literacy, and then because of literacy to enhance, the phenomenon of the digital divide will be able to reduce or even eliminate. Uses the quasi-experimental design to evaluate the effectiveness of education training, and through e-learning course tests, study implementation is divided into two stages, respectively, the experimental and control groups. Experimental group uses manipulation factor for leader support and reward incentives, and control group were not manipulated factor. And then use the results of pretest and posttest differences to assess the effectiveness of digital learning. finally, uses the survey of information literacy whether improved. The results are as follows:

(1).The best learning outcomes for the leader support and reward incentives with the implementation.

(2).Normal digital learning effectiveness is worse than the reward incentive.

(3).The learning outcomes will affect the effectiveness of information literacy.

(4).The learning outcomes will affect the effectiveness of Personal background information literacy.