Title: 國小高年級學童人格特質、人際關係與網路成癮之相關研究

Keywords: 人格特質、人際關係、網路成癮

Abstract: 探討國小高年級學童人格特質、人際關係與網路成癮之現況;之後再比較不同背景變項之國小高年級學童人格特質、人際關係與網路成癮上之差異;最後則分析探討國小高年級學童人格特質、人際關係與網路成癮之相關及預測情形。

為達成研究目的以文獻分析、問卷調查等方法進行分析探討。研究對象以高雄市岡山區之國小五、六年級學生為母群體進行抽樣,採用叢集隨機抽樣的方式,抽取8所國民小學,16個班級,得有效樣本439份。受試者施以性格自評量表、人際關係量表與網路成癮量表後,所得資料以t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關與多元迴歸分析進行假設考驗,研究結果發現如下:

1.不同性別、年級與學業成績之學童在人格特質具有顯著差異存在;不同性別、學業成績與上網動機在人際關係具有顯著差異存在;不同性別、學業成績、上網年資、上網時間與上網動機,在網路成癮具有顯著差異存在。

2.人格特質、人際關係與網路成癮有顯著相關。

3.嚴謹自律性人格特質對網路成癮具負向預測力;負向支配性與聰穎開放性的人格特質對對網路成癮具正向預測力。

4.人際關係之家人層面對網路成癮具負向預測力。

最後,研究者根據研究結果,對教師、家長、輔導人員與未來研究提出各項建議。

The development of communication technology has caused an Overwhelming impact to everyone on every possible way. A lot of people even cannot live with the Internet for one day. The Internet problem, people indulge in the network and cause the influence of study, family, interpersonal relationships and physically and mentally healthy has be paid attention gradually. As the decline of age with surf the Internet, this problem is getting more and more serious for the student of elementary school. Internet addiction disorder caused from a lot of factors that the interpersonal relationships and personality are impartments effect factor.

In this study, we describe impact Internet addiction disorder on interpersonal relationship and personality relation in elementary school, and Use relationship and personality of data analysis to the prediction of Internet addiction disorder. This study, will describes the questionnaire method for Internet addiction disorder of questionnaire analysis from elementary school in Kaohsiung city. The results provide an Internet addiction disorder indicator for teacher of elementary school.