Title: 智慧型手機服務創新價值之研究:特徵價格模式之應用

Keywords: 智慧型手機;行動加值服務;服務創新;特徵價格模型

Abstract: 全球經濟在如此嚴峻之環境下,服務創新儼然已成為一個企業是否得以永續生存之重要關鍵要素,因此,本研究以服務創新為主軸,探討智慧型手機的持有與使用行動加值服務之價值。故本研究嘗試以特徵價格理論、與特徵價格模型作為整個研究的基礎架構理論,建立本研究之函數模式,並以線性迴歸分析方法來校估特徵價格模式,以獲得最佳線性不偏估計模式。研究對象為持有智慧型手機之使用者,與藉由智慧型手機透過行動網路上網使用行動加值服務之使用組群,採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,並以STATA統計分析軟體分析資料。研究結果發現,智慧型手機服務模式中手機的顏色、螢幕、內建記憶體 (ROM) 、以及空機購買方案,共四項屬性變數,與智慧型手機之價格有顯著的因果關係;行動加值服務模式中使用行動定位(如GPS)、導航、導遊等;使用手機查詢字典;使用APP程式傳送純文字訊息;觀看線上電視或影音媒體;使用線上付款(繳費、轉帳、paypal等);使用線上理財(股票、基金、網路銀行等),共六項屬性變數,與行動加值服務之價格有顯著的因果關係。此外,對企業而言,更關心的重點是瞭解消費者在需求時所願意花費之價格,並釐清哪些屬性是消費者在選購智慧型手機或行動加值服務方案時所考慮的要素。

Service innovation has become a critical key factor for an enterprise to be sustainable in global competitive environment. This research based on service innovation mainly discusses the smart phone and mobile value-added service. It applies hedonic price theory and hedonic price model as framework to establish function type. Moreover, it uses linear regression analysis method to adjust hedonic price model in order to acquire best linear impartial evaluation type. The research objects are users and groups use of mobile value-added services on the Internet through the mobile network by smart phone. The questionnaire survey method is conducted to collect data. STATA statistical analysis software is used to study data. The results found four variables, i.e. smart phone color, screen, ROM, and smart phone only purchase, show significant relevant to the price of smart phone. Mobile value-added service such as GPS navigation, online dictionary, text message app, online TV, online payment, online financial service, these six variables show significant relevant to the price of mobile value-added service. In addition, enterprise should focus on understanding the price that consumers are willing to spend, and clarify that the key factors considered by consumers to buy smart phone or mobile value-added service.