Title: 無線微機電感測器運用於羽球雙腳起跳殺球之 動作與球拍分析

Keywords: 羽球殺球;角速度;加速規;陀螺儀;動作穩定性;頻譜分析 badminton smash;angular velocity;accelerometer;gyroscope;motion stability;spectrum analysis

本研究的目的:利用無線微機電感測器系統(Wireless MEMS sensors system)的量測,分析羽球雙腳起跳殺球時,優秀(甲組)選手與次優秀(乙組)選手間,在殺球時主要七個運動肢段與球拍振動的加速度與角速度的差異分析。方法:利用微機電三軸加速規與陀螺儀組成的無線微機電感測器系統,擷取四位優秀選手(甲組球員)與五位次優秀選手(乙組球員),在雙腳起跳殺球時主要七個運動肢段與球拍振動的加速度與角速度資料,再以MS Excel、MatLab和自製之巨集程式指令作統計分析。結果:1.優秀選手的雙膝較能均衡利用雙腳力量,導致優秀選手躍起後比次優秀選手擁有較長的滯空時間。2.優秀選手的腰部具有較長的滯空挺腰時間。3.肩膀肢段的加速度與角速度差異不大,但次優秀選手群施力較久具有較大的加速度總功率。4.優秀選手群的右上臂具有較大前甩的力量,但次優秀選手群施力較久,具有較大的總功率。角速度於總功率差異最明顯,三軸同時出現差異有10次。5.優秀選手群的右前臂累積前面肢段力量開始發力,最大加速度平均值開始拉開與次優秀選手群的差距。角速度於最大值與總功率差異最明顯,三軸同時出現差異各有12次。6.優秀選手群的右手掌將全身的力量瞬間爆發出來,加速度各項數據均遠大於次優秀選手。角速度於總功率差異最明顯,三軸同時出現差異有11次。7.動力鏈之動作順序差異不大,但因次優秀選手在轉身與扣腕時機掌握較不穩定,無法將近端肢段累積的能量貢獻於右手掌上。8.優秀選手在近端肢段(如右上臂、肩膀、腰部),較為放鬆,保持較佳的動作穩定性,遠端肢段(如右手掌、右前臂),開始發力產生較大的加速度平均值,相對的具有較差的動作穩定性,優秀選手中又以e選手在雙腳起跳殺球時於各肢段都具較佳的動作穩定性。9.球拍振動的頻譜分析中,發現優秀與次優秀選手群於全頻與低頻時三軸差異較大,高頻時以YZ兩軸出現較大差異,中頻時較無差異存在。10.拍面Z軸的最大加速度平均值差異最明顯。而優秀選手中又以d選手在三軸上具有最大加速度平均值。11.拍面Z軸的負向最大加速度平均值有明顯差異。12.次優秀選手群比優秀選手群擁有較大的拍面振動三軸總功率,顯示次優秀選手對球拍施予較多的力量,與最小值分析相同。13.次優秀選手施力較久具有較長的拍面振動時間。結論:從結果中加速度與角速度數據分析來看,近端肢段(雙膝、腰部、肩膀),優秀與次優秀選手差異不大,到遠端肢段(右上臂、右前臂、右手掌),優秀選手開始漸漸拉大與次優秀選手間的差距。本研究中發現,優秀選手為了因應高強度的羽球賽事,在多拍來回的比賽中,每一拍必須精準的回擊外,還需盡量節省體力,所以動作小瞬間發力後放鬆,成為優秀與次優秀選手間動作特徵中最大差異。建議:1.從本研究的數據分析可清楚的發現,優秀與次優秀選手,殺球時動作最大差異在右前臂與右手掌上,所以教練在從事殺球訓練時,除了觀念的指導外,可以特別針對兩肢段的數據分析,做為動作修正與加強訓練的依據。2.次優秀選手在力道上,可以以d選手為依據,作為加強訓練的目標,動作穩定性上,可以以e選手為依據,作為動作修正的目標。

關鍵字:羽球殺球、角速度、加速規、陀螺儀、動作穩定性、頻譜分析

ABSTRACT

Purpose:By means of a wireless MEMS sensor system, the purpose of this study was to analyze the differences of the seven main limbs, and the acceleration and angular velocity of the rackets between elite and sub-elite badminton athletes. Method:With the wireless MEMS sensor system composed of a three-axis accelerometer and a gyroscope, four elite and five sub-elite athletes’ seven limbs and the acceleration and angular velocity are captured while they are jump smashing. And then these data are analyzed by the MS Excel and MatLab softwares.

2. Elite athletes have longer duration in the air because they better use their waists.

3. The differences in the acceleration and the angular velocity of the shoulder between two groups are slight, but sub-elite athletes longer use their power and have more total acceleration power

4. Elite athletes swing their arms more obviously than sub-elite athletes. And there is much difference in the total power of the angular velocity, existing 10 times differences in three axes.

5. A large gap of the average maximum acceleration exists between two groups because the wrist of elite athletes can better accumulate the strength from the proximal limbs. And there is much difference in the maximum and the total power of the angular velocity, existing 12 times differences in three axes.

6. Elite athletes’ palms can instantly burst out their power of the whole body and they have better performances on acceleration. And there is much difference in the total power of the angular velocity, existing 11 times differences in three axes.

7. The kinetic chain is insignificant between two groups, and the sub-elite athletes’ palms can’t accumulate the strength from all the proximal limbs because their timing of turning around and flexing their wrists is not fixed.

8. Elite athletes have better motion stability in the proximal limbs (such as arm, shoulder, waist) because of relaxing and have worse motion stability in the distal limbs (such as palm,wrist) because of more average acceleration. Of all elite athletes, E athlete has better motion stability of all limbs while he is jump smashing.

9. From the vibration spectrum analysis of the racket, there is much difference in three axes in the full and low frequency, while a large difference in Y and Z axes in the high frequency, a slight difference in the middle frequency.

10. The average maximum acceleration of the racket in Z-axis is the most obvious. Of all elite athletes, D athlete has the most average maximum acceleration in three axes.

11. There is much difference in the negative maximum acceleration of the racket in Z-axis.

12. Sub-elite athletes have more total power of the racket vibration, which means they give more power to the racket. This is the same as the minimum analysis.

13. Sub-elite athletes have longer vibration of their rackets because they longer use their power.

Conclusion: From the data analysis of the acceleration and angular velocity, there are small differences between two groups in the proximal limbs (such as knees, waist, shoulders), but a large gap in the distal limbs (such as arms, wrists, palms ). In order to compete in a high-intensity badminton tournament, the athletes must try to save energy as much as possible even though they have to swing back and forth for thousands of times. Thus, the biggest differences between elite and sub-elite athletes are that elite athletes can move with little action and relax soon after they smash.

Suggestions: 1.From data analysis of this study, it can be clearly found that the biggest differences of elite and sub-elite athletes are in the wrists and palms. So these two parts of the body can be assessed for further understanding of the movements. This can allow tennis athletes and coaches to improve the performance of their techniques. 2. As for sub-elite athletes, D athlete can be chosen as a model for strength training, while E athlete, a model for motion stability.

Keywords: badminton smash, angular velocity, accelerometer, gyroscope, motion stability, spectrum analysis