Title: 無線微機電感測器應用於網球反手下旋球之動作與球拍分析

Keywords: 切球;加速規;角速度;陀螺儀;振動響應 slice;accelerometer;angular velocity;Gyroscope;vibration response

Abstract: 研究的目的:本研究使用無線微機電感測器(Wireless MEMS sensors)針對網球單手反拍下旋球進行量測,受試者為就讀高中體育班之網球校隊,將成績優異與次優異之受試者列為研究之優秀與次優秀選手進行測試,在施作下旋球時主要有七個運動肢段與網球拍振動之加速度與角速度之差異分析。試圖找出優秀選手與次優秀選手之間之差異。實驗方法:使用XYZ三軸微機電加速規和三軸陀螺儀組成的無線微機電感測器,然後擷取五名優秀選手與五位次優秀選手進行反拍下旋球之測試,並在動作開始後透過無線傳輸方式收集七個運動部位與網球拍振動之加速度和角速度之數值,並以MS Excel和MatLab軟體完成統計分析。結果:1.優秀與次優秀選手有無配戴感測器檢測後之數值均無顯著差異。2.動力鏈之比較得知優秀選手之動作穩定性優於次優秀選手。3.球拍之加速度與角速度分析得知在動作延伸穩定性表現上,優秀選手優於次優秀選手。4.持拍手之手腕穩定性,在優秀群中差異較小而次優秀群中則有較大差異。5.優秀與次優秀選手單手反拍下旋球之身體之發力順序有所差異。6.在球拍加速度振動頻譜中,優秀與次優秀選手在全頻、低、中、高頻率的三軸均有顯著差異,另外在YZ軸差異更明顯,其中中頻區差異最大。7.在球拍角速度振動頻譜中優秀與次優秀選手在全頻與高頻差異較大,低頻差異較小。8.分析頻域加速度之振動響應,優秀與次優秀選手反拍下旋球X軸為主要之發力點。9.時域分析的加速度振動響應中,優秀與次優秀選手最大值均在Z軸。10.經三軸總功率得知次優秀選手施力大於優秀選手。11.在角速度部分優秀選手優於次優秀選手。12.右手掌動作表現均集中在X軸,表示反拍下旋之動作表是由上往下加速球體旋轉之動作。結論:從數據分析結果中發現在加速度中的X軸表現,優秀與次優秀選手較為接近,表示動作發力之順序是很接近的,但有次優秀選手Y軸的數值較大則在動作上需要改善的部分。而在角速度數據當中得知在Z軸的動作表現,優秀與次優秀選手是有差異的。建議:優秀與次優秀選手下旋球動作在發力順序有所差異,而在加速度X軸與角速度的Z軸為教練訓練之重點,可從此研究與選手分析比較優秀與次優秀中的差異,並希望研究結果可作為未來強化技術之訓練目標。

Objective

This study applies the wireless MEMS sensors to analyze the single backhand under spin in tennis. The subjects are senior high school tennis athletes in Physical Education class. The subjects are divided into two groups, elite and sub-elite, based on their performance. There are mainly seven limb segments and the acceleration and angle speed of the racquet vibration in difference analysis when using under spin. The study tries to find out the difference between elite and sub-elite athletes. Methodology: The Wireless MEMS sensors composed of tri-axis accelerometer and tri-axis gyroscope is used .Then five elite athletes and five sub-elite athletes are selected to test the single backhand under spin. After the movement starts, wireless transmission is used to collect data from seven limb segments and the acceleration and angular velocity of the racquet vibration. MS Excel and MatLab are used to do statistical analysis. Results:1. There are no significant differences with or without sensors between elite and sub-elite athletes. 2. The comparison of transmission chain shows the stability of elite athletes are better than that of sub-elite athletes. 3. The analysis of acceleration and angular velocity of racquet indicates that elite athletes are better than sub-elite athletes in movement stretch stability. 4. The wrist stability of the racquet hand is less different in elite athletes while larger differences are found in sub-elite athletes. 5. The sequence of developing power in single backhand under spin is different in elite and sub-elite athletes. 6. Significant differences of elite and sub-elite athletes in racquet acceleration vibration spectrum are found in three axes from low to high frequency. The differences in YX axis are more obvious, and the largest difference is in middle frequency. 7. In racquet angular velocity spectrum, the elite and sub-elite are highly different in whole frequency and high frequency, but less different in low frequency. 8. The domain analysis of acceleration vibration shows X axis is the main power appliance point for both elite and sub-elite athletes in backhand under spin. 9. Timing diagram analysis of acceleration vibration indicates the maximum of both elite and sub-elite athletes is in Z axis. 10. The output power of three axis shows the application of force by sub-elite athletes is better than that of elite athletes. 11. Elite athletes are better than sub-elite athletes in angular velocity. 12. The performance of right palms concentrates on X axis, which means backhand under spin is a motion from top to down to accelerate the ball’s rotation. Conclusion:From the data analysis, the elite and sub-elite athletes are close in the performance of X axis of acceleration, which means the sequence of developing power is very close. But the sub-elite athletes with larger figure in Y axis need improvement in motion. From the data of angular velocity, the performances between elite and sub-elite athletes are different in Z axis of motion. Suggestion:The sequence of developing power is different in under spin between elite and sub-elite athletes. The coaches’ training focus is in x axis of acceleration and z axis of angular velocity. From this the difference between elite and sub-elite athletes can also be studied. The results of the study can be the training target for skill strengthening in the future.