Title: 無線微機電感測器應用於橄欖球罰踢動作分析

Keywords: 加速規;陀螺儀;直立式定位踢球;動力鏈;動作穩定性

Abstract: 本研究目的:運用無線微機電感測器(Wireless MEMS sensors)的量測,分析直立式定位踢球時,優秀選手與次優秀選手間,在踢球時主要五個運動肢段與球被踢擊時的加速度與角速度的差異分析。方法:使用微機電三軸加速規與陀螺儀組合而成的無線微機電感測器系統,並擷取優秀與次優秀選手各四位(慣用腳皆為右腳),在直立式定位踢球時,主要五個運動肢段與球被踢擊時的加速度與角速度資料,再作統計分析。結果:1.在優秀與次優秀選手間有無配戴感測器時無顯著差異2.球的頻譜資料分析,在加速度平均值資料分析XYZ三軸上,優秀選手群及次優秀選手間有差異,在衝擊較大的XZ軸優秀群選手間無差異,次優秀選手與優秀選手間有顯著差異。角速度平均值資料分析,在XYZ三軸上優秀選手群之間有差異存在,在衝擊較大的XZ軸優秀選手及次優秀選手動作皆無差異3.身體各肢段加速度及角速度最小值經ANOVA分析皆無顯著差異。4.身體各肢段加速度和角速度平均值經ANOVA分析在XYZ三軸皆有顯著差異。5.身體各肢段加速度和角速度總功率XYZ三軸皆有顯著差異。6.身體各肢段加速度和角速度三軸總功率選手間有顯著差異。7.身體各肢段選手動作穩定性在衝擊力較大的右踝差距較明顯,其他肢段差異都不大。在球及各肢段的動作穩定性,優秀群選手穩定度大都優於次優秀群選手,其中又以球及右踝動作穩定性差距較明顯。8.身體各肢段動力鏈曲線,優秀選手三軸力量分布較平均,且發力的時間點會較靠近踢球時的作用時間,次優秀選手有時會有過早或過度發力及力量偏重某一軸向的情形。9.身體各肢段在右踝三軸平均值和合力加速度平均值,優秀選手皆大於次優秀選手。10.在左踝上優秀選手最大值及總功率有較大的平均值及合力值。11.在右踝三軸角速度平均值上,優秀選手在最大值及最小值有較大的平均值,優秀選手在最大值合力也優於次優秀選手,次優秀選手在總功率上有較大的平均值及合力值。結論發現:1.橄欖球直立式定位踢球在踢球瞬間碰撞值最大,其中球最大依序為右踝、左踝、右膝、左膝,未來教練在訓練上,可加強下肢段肌力、肌耐力訓練提升瞬間踢擊力以增加球速。2.陀螺儀運用在橄欖球踢球動作測試各肢段角速度的大小發現,球角速度最大依序為右踝、右膝、左踝、左膝,這些數值可做為未來在踢球中下肢關節的旋轉方向和力量大小參考依據。

Purpose of this study: the use of wireless micro electro mechanical system (MEMS) sensors, analysis of the vertical position while playing elite and sub- elite athletes, while playing five sports segments and with the ball being kicked hit when the acceleration and angular velocity differences. Methods: The use of micro-electromechanical triaxial acceleration regulations and gyroscope combination of wireless MEMS sensors and capture the elite and sub- elite athletes of all four (dominant leg are the right foot), playing in a vertical orientation , the main five sports segments and with the ball kicking the acceleration and angular velocity data for statistical analysis. Results: 1. Between elite and sub-elite athletes with or without wear sensors, no significant difference. 2.Ball spectrum analysis, analysis in the average of the acceleration data on the XYZ axis, the difference between the elite and sub-elite athletes, no significant difference in the impact of larger XZ-axis elite group of athletes, there are significant differences between elite and sub-elite athletes. The angular velocity of the average of data analysis, the difference between the elite athlete group in the XYZ axis, and a greater impact in the XZ axis of elite and sub- elite athletes action was no significant difference 3. Body limb acceleration and angular velocity of the minimum by the ANOVA analysis showed no significant difference. 4. Body limb acceleration and angular velocity average by ANOVA analysis of all significant differences in the XYZ axis. 5. Body limb acceleration and angular velocity of the total power of XYZ axis there is significant difference. 6. Body limb the elite and sub-elite athletes total power of the acceleration and angular velocity triaxial significant differences between the players. 7. Athletes movement stability in the larger impact of the right ankle gap more obvious, the other limb difference is not large. In the movement stability of the ball and the limb segment, the stability of the elite group of athletes mostly superior to the sub-elite group of athletes, again the ball and right ankle movement stability of the gap is more obvious. 8. Body limb kinetic chain curve, three-axis force for elite athletes than the average, and the force point in time would be more close to playing the role of time, sub-elite athletes sometimes have premature or excessive force and strength in favor of one axial situation. 9. Body limb segment than sub-elite athletes in the triaxial average and synthetic force in his right ankle acceleration average, good players are. 10. Elite athletes maximum and total power in the left ankle on the average and synthetic force to value. 11. Triaxial angular velocity of the average on the right ankle, the elite athletes in the maximum and minimum values have a larger average value of the elite athletes in the maximum synthetic force is also better than sub-elite athletes, the total power greater the average and the synthetic force value. Concluded that: 1. Rugby vertical positioning play instant collision value, which ball is the largest order of the right ankle, left ankle, right knee, left knee, coach training can strengthen the lower limb segment muscle, muscle endurance training to enhance instantly the kicking force in order to increase ball speed. 2. Gyroscope used in the size of Rugby to play test each segment of the angular velocity of the action found that ball angular velocity of the largest order of the right ankle, right knee, left ankle, left knee, these values can be used as the future play in the lower limb joints rotation direction and force size reference.