Title: 以轉換明文實現可否認加密之研究

Keywords: 訊息隱藏;可否認加密技術;Nicetext轉換;TrueCrypt

Abstract: 網際網路的普及,越來越多訊息都透過即時通訊進行傳送,或者透過雲端資料櫃來存取訊息,在不管使用任何方式來傳送存取訊息,都會先將訊息加密以保護訊息的安全性。而在傳送訊息過程中,往往都會被監聽、窺探攻擊等為了防止資訊被竊取或脅迫交出密鑰,以解開訊息看到重要資訊,對此我們期望就算解開密文所看到的則是一篇不會起疑的正常訊息來達到否認,且不暴露出原始隱藏的訊息。

因此,主要探討訊息加密方法,利用偽造、掩蓋將隱私訊息轉換成有意義的資料來達到可否認性(deniable),因此就算解密所獲取的資訊將會是一份利用加密轉換技術所取得的有意義假訊息,只有拿到原始密鑰才能正確解密出隱藏本文,利用有意義的假的資訊來掩飾真正的資訊,進而使用轉換明文來達到雙重保密。

在本論文,針對文獻TrueCrypt、Deniable ElGamal 方法提出幾點缺失,如檔案型態限制,必頇以特定軟體才可以開啟、加密後的資料成倍成長,而在執行效率上則過慢。為了要解決這些問題,在其它文獻中提到以Nicetext 轉換方法可以解決部分問題,但是在Nicetext 轉換,相對延伸出需改進的地方,像是驗證資料格式為固定大小等,以及其它可以改進地方。因此,本研究以利用Nicetext 轉換驗證方式並提出更有效的驗證方法,藉此增強訊息在轉換前加密及轉換後解密的效率。

Popularization of the internet, more and more the message carry on the transmission through instant messaging, or through the cloud data cabinet to access the message, regardless of the any way to send the access message, will first message encryption to protect the security of the message. And in the process of delivering a message, usually will be wiretap, trailed and discovered attack etc., in order to prevent information theft or coercion to hand over keys, to unlock the message to see the important information. We expectation to even if untie the ciphertext sees of the normal encrypted messages will not being to suspect to reach the deniable, and without exposing the original hidden message.

Of message encryption method, using forged to cover up the privacy of messages into meaningful information to reach the repudiation (deniable), and even decrypt the information obtained will be a use of encryption conversion technology in meaningful false message, only to get the original key can correctly decrypt the hidden this article, the use of meaningful false information to conceal the true information, and then use the conversion expressly to achieve double confidential.

In this thesis, against literature the TrueCrypt and Deniable ElGamal method to put forth a few missing, as file pattern restriction, must necessary to particular software can open, encryption data to grow exponentially, and in carrying out the efficiency then lead slowly. In order to solve these problems, Nicetext conversion method can solve parts of the problem, but in Nicetext conversion, opposite extend to need an improved place, such as verification data format for fixed-size etc., and can improve a place in other literature. So, enhance message of the before conversion encrypt and after decrypt the efficiency.