Title: 使用圓弧原理來預測車輛移動軌跡之研究

Keywords: 圓弧原理;車輛移動軌;跡預測; Arc Theory;Vehicle Movement Trajectory;Trace Prediction

Abstract: 本論文提出應用數學幾何圖形裡的圓弧原理來預測車輛行進時的移動軌跡。使用攝影機來追蹤移動車輛的運行軌跡的時候,一般都需要可以一併追蹤影片中車輛的移動軌跡,傳統的車輛移動軌跡偵測方法在行進中的車輛遇到障礙物時,該車輛的移動軌跡將無法持續的追蹤,此時需以其他的方式來預測車輛後續的移動軌跡,讓車輛移動軌跡的追蹤能持續下去。本論文嘗試使用圓弧理論來預估車輛之行進軌跡,實驗結果顯示,本論文所提之方法以較嚴格的車輛重心點來估算移動軌跡,本論文所提方法的準確度也可接近90%。

This paper proposed the prediction of car tracking by applying the arc theory in applied mathematics. With the tracking of moving car by camera, it often happened that the fault or unavailable tracking when the occlusion on the car caused by something. This leads the tracking in conventional tracking method not to be detected because of occlusion. In this situation, it needs other approaches to make the tracking when car disappears in the scene. This paper tries to utilize the arc theory for trace prediction of a moving car. The experimental shows that if the approach proposed by the paper focuses on the center-of-gravity position which is stricter, the proposed approach can also reach an accuracy of about 90%