Title: 應用生活型態問卷與評價構造法探討手提袋包之魅力

Keywords: 魅力;手提袋包;生活型態;評價構造法; Attractiveness;Handbags;Life Style;Evaluation Grid Method

Abstract: 時尚產業的盛行,正改變著消費者對商品的要求程度,隨著人們的經濟水平的提高、生活品味的提升,需求層次已從基本物質需求轉向品味生活,消費型態的轉變,讓手提袋包已經不再是單一的功能性、裝飾性的產品,而是漸漸地轉變成一種時尚消費品。

本研究應用生活型態問卷與評價構造法探討不同族群對於手提袋包魅力的差異性;首先,分析手提袋包消費者的生活型態,以問卷調查法進行研究,得到四個手提袋包消費族群,再從不同族群進行評價構造法,經訪談、分析後為各族群建立手提袋包魅力因子評價階層圖,應用生活型態分群並針對不同族群進行評價構造法訪談得知:

(4)族群四「簡約低調,隨性消費」手提袋包魅力評價為:造形簡單、材質、功能性、搭配性、主題性和細節。

The prevalence of the fashion industry is changing the level of consumers in regards to goods. Along with the improvement of economic level and lifestyle taste, the requirement level has changed from basic material requirements to tasteful lifestyles. The change of consumption patterns has changed handbags from being products with a single function and decoration to gradually becoming fashionable consumer goods.

The lifestyle Questionnaire and evaluation grid method are applied to explore the difference of the attractiveness of handbags in different groups. First, the lifestyle of handbag consumers, are analyzed and a questionnaire survey is processed to obtain four handbag-consumption populations. Then, the evaluation grid method is processes on different groups. After the interview and analysis, the attractiveness factor of a handbag evaluation class diagram is established for each population. By applying lifestyles for grouping, and processing the evaluation grid method on different populations, the results can be seen after the interview:

(1)Population I “Texture life, rational consumption” – the evaluation for the attractiveness of handbags: texture, practicality, match, classices, uniqueness, carrying method, material and color.

(2)Population II “Practical life, conservative consumption”- the evaluation for the attractiveness of handbags: material, appearance and shape, price, practicality, match, institution style and color.

(3)Population III “Positive active, fashionable consumption”- the evaluation for the attractiveness of handbags: practicality, material, match, simple shape, design sense, brand, texture, shape and color.

(4)Population IV “Simple and low-key, causal consumption”- the evaluation for the attractiveness of handbags: simple shape, material, function, match, theme and detail.