Title: 以電子束蒸鍍製備多層透明導電膜之研究

Keywords: 透明導電膜;三氧化鉬;;穿透率;電阻率

Abstract: 本實驗是利用電子束蒸鍍(E-Beam)技術在玻璃基板上製備 MoO3/Ag/MoO3 多層結構的透明導電薄膜。在實驗上我們固定了三氧化鉬的錶頭顯示值,其顯示值為0.1 kÅ,固定了三氧化鉬的錶頭顯示值後,開始一系列的改變銀薄膜的錶頭顯示值,顯示值範圍為 0.4 kÅ~1.1 kÅ ,並觀察MoO3/Ag/MoO3多層膜的厚度對透光率及電阻率的影響。在此項研究中,透明導電薄膜的金屬層由錶頭顯示值的 0.4 kÅ 逐步增加至 1.1 kÅ ,其中上下兩層三氧化鉬的錶頭顯示值則控制在0.1 kÅ 。在薄膜成長的過程中發現,當E-Beam 功率增加時,薄膜的緻密性及附著性都會增加,如此可獲得較高的穿透率及較低的片電阻特性。實驗結果顯示,多層透明導電膜在400 nm~700 nm的平均穿透率可達到65%,其片電阻為5.5 Ω/sq。

In this study, silver-based MoO3/Ag/MoO3 transparent conductive oxide was fabricated on glass by e-beam evaporation (E-Beam) technique. In the experiment, the fixed monitor thickness of MoO3 was 0.1 kÅ and the monitor thickness of silver layer was 0.4 kÅ~1.1 kÅ. The investigations of MoO3/Ag/MoO3 multilayer include the conductive and transmittance. Experimental results show that the compact thin-film can be achieved by high power e-beam evaporation. In this experiment, the optimum Ag monitor thickness is 1.0 kÅ with average transmittance of 65% at 400 nm~700 nm and sheet resistance of 5.5 Ω/sq.