Title: 在促銷情境下,涉入程度與品牌知識對再購買意願之影響 – 以馬來西亞柔南區之百貨公司為例

Keywords: 促銷情境與策略、涉入理論、品牌知識、再購買意願、百貨公司

Abstract: 近年來,馬來西亞柔南區百貨公司不斷地在同區域擴充,同業間在這零和的市場互相競爭,為求永續經營,各自推出的促銷活動層出不窮,無非是希望刺激并影響消費者的購買意願;在促銷情境與策略下,顧客流失的問題仍是各大百貨公司的致命傷,爲了影響消費者回到同一所百貨公司進行下一次的購物,消費者的涉入程度與品牌知識的認知對於再購買意願的影響即成為百貨業者探討的問題。

3. 希望透過本研究探討消費者在透過促銷情境下的購買意願,是否會影響往後的再購買意願。

本研究透過Houston & Rothschild (1978) 與Zaichkowsky(1986)的涉入概念基礎理論與 Keller (1993)品牌知識架構為基礎探討在促銷情境下,涉入程度與品牌知識對再購買意願之影響。本研究採用量化研究方法,運用SPSS統計軟體進行相關構面之敘述性統計分析、信度分析、t 檢定與單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析來探討各構面間之影響程度,實證結果顯示在促銷情境下,消費者的涉入程度與品牌知識對再購買意願皆有顯著影響。

In recent years, Malaysia's southern district of Johor department stores continue to expand in the same region, between the industry and markets in which competition between zero, for the sake of sustainable management, promotional activities launched their endless, hope to stimulate and influence consumer purchase intention; Under the promotion situation and strategy, loss of customers still become the fatal point towards department store, in order to influence consumers to return the same department stores for the next shopping, the consumer’s involvement and brand knowledge for the repurchase intention become the department store’s main concern.

3. Hope to study the influence of consumer’s purchase intention under promotion situation on repurchase intention.

The study was using the basic theory of involvement from Houston & Rothschild (1978) & Zaichkowsky (1986) and the concept of brand knowledge from Keller (1993), to study the Influence of involvement and brand knowledge on repurchase intention under the promotion situation. Quantitative research method for the study was using SPSS statistical software-related dimensions of the descriptive statistical analysis, reliability analysis, t-test and ANOVA analysis, regression analysis to explore the various dimensions of the impacts, result in significant impact which consumer’s involvement and brand knowledge under the promotion situation are influence repurchase intention.