Title: 複合式餐飲咖啡店創業實證個案研究 - 以馬來西亞 V Café 公司為例

Keywords: 創業、復合式、餐飲咖啡店、行銷; Entrepreneur, Combinative, Restaurant Café, Marketing

Abstract: 近幾年來國內小資本創業投資風潮日趨盛行下,大家都為剩餘的資金找尋出路,自行創業或加盟創業,開一家店,做一個成功的小老闆,巳經成為許多人的夢想,。本研究透過個案實證研究方法, 探討創業者如何經由概念的形成,到動手實行展店創業的過程。本研究以籌設一家素食復合式餐飲咖啡店為對象,同時利用行銷組合7P做為其研究與衡量的方法, 得出研究結果如下:

1.「創業」的意義是創業者主動不斷尋求變化, 持續創造性的破壞, 使舊產業遭到淘汰, 同時讓新舊事物結合給于創新的一种行為。

2.產品必須隨時做出調整修正,並推陳出新,保持其多樣化及多變,消費者對產品的滿意度會受產品的品項、包裝、風味、等條件性影響。當消費者對產品越滿意時對其實際消費行為將會增加。

3. 在價格的處理上, 由于餐飲業的訂單並無法充分提高以反映其成本, 所以必須時時檢討行銷與營運的成本與效率、檢討產品組合、內外部特色和提昇產品的附加價值並同時引進受歡迎高毛利的產品,以迎合消費者對於產品價格上的需求。

4. 在選擇通路時, 必須擬定出一套審慎的評估標準,通路是需要長時間經營的,很難一開始就賺錢,所以通路也必須不能只有單一出口 。

5. 在推廣方面根據實務操作發現,公司可藉由不同的促銷與宣傳方式來引起消費者產生購買的慾望,發現其中尤以「試飲試吃商品和強力人員促銷」效果最為顯注。

6. 人員在服務業中扮演了很重要角色,尤于人員的流動率高,所以必須提供良好的員工訓練與發展,提升員工專業知識與自我效能,增進其自信心,協助員工發展生涯計畫,以進一步提昇員工對組織的向心力與歸屬感。

7. 在經營時發現,實體表徵可以提供最好的服務印像來源給於消費者,它能具體表現公司的服務有形性部份。服務也將藉由此一環境來進行傳送,一旦顧客在此環境中互動良好,得到感官上滿足時,再會顧意愿將會增加。

8. 在服務流程的設計中發現,撰寫開店手冊以及標準作業流程管理(SOP),同時把正式與非正式化的控制機制和企業文化的各種外顯與內隱性的知識,採取文檔與人員移轉並重的方式,在服務流程的設計中有顯助的幫助。

In recent years, Malaysia domestic small venture business increased popularly due to enhancement of investment, lots of people are finding solution for the excess funds, running the business by self-entrepreneur or join venture, establish a business, and become a successful small business owner. However, it had become everyone’s dream. The research aims to explore a real case study about the success formation of an entrepreneur, throughout the process from the conception to founding a real business. The study was targeting to set up a Complex Vegetarian Café, and using Marketing Mix 7P as the research and measurement methods, obtained the results are as follows:

1. "Entrepreneurship": Means that the entrepreneurs should take the initiative to seek changes continuously, creative destruction continuously, in order to eliminate the obsolete industrial, a behavior for Innovation will be performed while making combinations of old and new things.

2. Products must be adjusted or amended at any time, keep innovation and diversification, the consumers satisfactions will affected by the product items, packaging, flavoring and other conditional effects. The actual consumers’ behavior will be increased when meet consumers’ products satisfactions.

3. By handling in “Price”, the catering orders unable to reflect the cost adequately; therefore, we must review marketing & operation’s costs and efficiency in constantly, review of product portfolio and internal & external features, enhancement of product added value, and introduce the high profit margin products to meet the consumer’s price demand.

4. By selecting the “Place”, we must develop a set of prudent evaluation criteria; we need long time to operate it, difficult to earn money during early time, and we can’t solely having a single channel for all place.

5. Under the “Promotion”, practical operation reflect the real result, show that the consumer buying desire will be affected by different promotion and marketing publication especially in “Food & Drinks Testing and Highly Promoted By Staff”, reflect the most significant effect.

6. “People” plays an important role in service sector, especially in high staff turnover; therefore, we must provide a good staff training and development, enhance staff professional knowledge, self-efficacy and confidence, helps to develop the staff career plans, enhance staff towards organization's cohesion and sense of belonging.

7. Explore from the operation shows that the physical characterization may become the source of best service impression towards consumer; it can be representing tangibility for the company performance. Service can be transmitted by the environment, when the consumer interaction in the environment meet the sensory, the placement marketing will be thus formed.

8. Discovery from the design of service process, writing an entrepreneur manual shall meet the requirement of SOP, while manage the formal and informal control mechanism and variety of corporate culture’s explicit and tacit knowledge, taking both importance of documentation and personnel transferred, reflect the most significant effects in service process design.