Title: 個人與組織適配、激勵措施的認知、工作滿意度與離職傾向的關聯 – 以馬來西亞南部華文獨立中學為例

Keywords: 個人與組織適配度、工作滿意度、激勵措施、離職傾向、馬來西亞華文獨立中學

Abstract: 馬來西亞華文獨立中學教師之流失問題一直困擾著關心馬來西亞華文教育的人士。其中,華文獨立中學教師能力之強弱,往往會影響華人子弟在國家發展中之競爭優勢;又華文獨立中學教師流失或師資素質問題,亦會影響華文獨立中學教育素質及形象。因此,本研究以馬來西亞南部華文獨立中學為例,藉以探討教師個人與組織適配度 (person-organization fit;P-O fit)對於員工的工作滿意度 (job satisfaction)、激勵措施 (motivation strategies)以及離職傾向 (turnover intention )之影響。研究結果顯示,個人與組織適配程度愈高,愈可以提高員工的工作滿意度;激勵措施的認知對於離職傾向有顯著影響;個人與組織適配對離職傾向有部分影響及激勵措施的認知對離職傾向有部分影響。

The Chinese society in Malaysia including students, parents, school administrators and school directors, Chinese organizations have been concerned about the loss of the independent secondary school teachers of Chinese education in Malaysia. The ability of Chinese independent secondary schools’ teachers tends to affect the development of Chinese children in the competitive advantage of the country. The loss of the Chinese independent secondary school teachers and teacher quality issues, will also affect the quality of Chinese independent secondary education and image. In this study, Chinese independent secondary school in south Malaysia as an example is to explore the relationship between the Person-Organization Fit (P-O fit), job satisfaction, motivation strategies, and the turnover intention. The results have show that the increase of the Person-Organization Fit (PO fit) can increase the job satisfaction; the motivation strategies have a significant impact on the turnover intention and the Person-Organization Fit (PO fit) have some influence on the turnover intention and motivation strategies have some impact on the turnover intention.