Title: 影響連鎖便利商店顧客忠誠度因素之探討-以高雄市為例

Keywords: 服務品質;顧客價值;品牌形象;滿意度;忠誠度;連鎖便利商店

Abstract: 摘要

近年來國內連鎖便利商店產業,以飛快的速度擴展店面且競爭激烈,至今各家連鎖便利商店的擴產速度已開始趨緩,這表示市場已逐漸飽和,各家連鎖便利商店開始朝多方發展,增加創新及銷售,甚至與異業結盟推出不同以往的代客服務,由此可知在市場逐漸飽和的情況下,擴展店面已不再是最重要的策略。該如何吸引更多的顧客並留住顧客,成為目前最重要的課題。

本研究的目的在於了解服務品質、顧客價值與品牌形象等變項對滿意度與忠誠度的影響與中介效果,並探討不同個人背景之受測者對於各變項之認知差異,並以高雄市各行政區的前三大連鎖便利商店顧客為抽樣對象,採分層隨機抽樣,共計發放362份全數回收,有效問卷325份佔89.7%。利用描述性統計、單變量變異數分析、多變量變異數分析與迴歸分析等統計方法分析結果。

依據分析結果可知,不同個人背景變項之受測者,在各變項中,部份子構面的認知上有顯著差異。且受測者在最常消費之便利商店的各變項認知上,以服務品質部份子構面與品牌形象對顧客價值具有顯著影響;服務品質、顧客價值與品牌形象等變項中,部份子構面對滿意度有顯著影響;品牌形象與環境及價格滿意度對忠誠度有顯著影響。在中介效果方面,顧客價值部份子構面在服務品質與品牌形象對滿意度影響中具有部分及完全中介之效果;滿意度部份子構面在服務品質、顧客價值與品牌形象等對忠誠度影響中具有部分及完全之中介效果。

本研究建議業者應加強服務人員主動積極的服務態度且保障及關懷顧客之權益,並改善環境及調整價格,加深顧客的良好印象,將使顧客對顧客價值、滿意度與忠誠度之認知提升。

ABSTRACT

In recent years, the chain convenience store industry expanded stores very soon and keen competition in Taiwan. It's gradually full of market, each convenience store started to develop in many ways, it increase originality and marketing, even strategic alliance from different business, it supply customers with different sevice of agency. When market is gradually full of condition, from here we know, it expanded stores has't be main strategy. How to attract many customers and keep them, it will become very important topic.

The study objective is to understand that influence of service quality, customer value and brand image on satisfaction and loyalty, and that Intermediary effect, Also study to cognitive differentiations for different personal background of sample. Sampling object is the customers of three places convenience store in kaohsiung city each administrative division, this study used stratified sampling of sampling methods, total 362 questionnaires, it's all retrieve, 325 vaild questionnaires, it's 89.7% of all questionnaires. The statistical methodology for study, it used descriptive statistics, ANOVA analysis, MANOVA analysis and regression analysis to analyze result.

In accordance with analyze result, cognition of part aspect in each variables have differentiations that different personal background of samples. And cognition of samples in each variables on the convenience store that usually expends, the cognition of part aspect on service quality and brand image that have impact on customer value; those part aspect of that service quality, customer value and brand image that have impact on satisfaction; it brand image and that environment and price of satisfaction, have impact on loyalty. In intermediary effect, those part aspect of customer value have part and complete intermediary effect among service quality, brand image and satisfaction ; those part aspect of satisfaction have part and complete intermediary effect among service quality, customer value, brand image and loyalty.

This study suggest that enterprise should strengthen staffs on Initiative and service, and safeguard customer rights, also improve environment, adjust prices, and deepen customer good impression. That will make cognition of customer to riase on customer value, satisfaction and loyalty.