Title: 馬來西亞地產商發展與總體經濟因素間關系之研究

Keywords: 房地產;地產商(地產仲介);經紀;總體經濟 real estate;real estate agency;agent;macroeconomics

Abstract: 近年來,馬來西亞房地產價格持續上漲。自從中國房價調控以後,中國各大城市房地產商,因二手房市場的慘淡,導致不少地產商直接關門。盡管深圳、北京、上海等城市的房價出現大幅上漲,但是房屋實際居住率還不到五成,購而不住的現象與供過於求的市場,非常值得我們借鑒與警惕。因此,此研究的目的在於研究馬來西亞地產商發展與總體經濟因素間關系之研究,對於地產的可能泡沫化後果要抱有高度的警覺。

研究目的在于整理馬來西亞不動產和地產商概況,整理總體經濟因素中那些變數對地產商存在顯著之相關性和探討馬來西亞近28年總體經濟因素影響地產商發展之研究。依樣本資料進行描述性統計、多元迴歸、多元共線性檢定等實証結果分析。研究發現地產商家數、營業總額及持有不動產金額與出口ˎ進口ˎCPIˎGDP及人口有顯著正相關,與出生率與失業率為顯著負相關,但與順逆差則不顯著。地產商家數受CPI、人口與失業率影響,其營業總額受GDP與進口影響,而持有不動產金額則受GDP、進口、CPI和出生率影響。總體經濟的變動對房地產存在著因果關系,通過了解地產商發展,可了解總體經濟的變化,因為地產商發展會因總體經濟變數變化而調整,而影響最直接的因素就是GDP和CPI。所以,無論是對於置業者、地產商或建商,都須抱有高度敏感度,防范不動產市場泡沫,避免出現過渡非理性投資行為,並建立穩定成長不動產市場。

In recent year, real estate prices continue to rise in Malaysia. Price control for housing in China recently, leading to many real estate agency closed directly in China's major urban due to the dismal second-hand housing market.Although Shenzhen, Beijing, Shanghai and other cities’s house prices rose sharply but the housing occupancy rate is less than 50% .With the phenomenon of oversupply in the market and buying without living, it is worth learning and vigilance for us. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to study the development of real estate agency in Malaysia and the overall study of the relationship between economic factors.The real estate bubble may have a high degree of alertness to the consequences.

Study aimed to sort out the Malaysia real estate and real estate agency’s data and overview the current status and sort out overall economic factors in those variables on the existence of significant related to real estate and study 28 years of Malaysia's overall economic factors which affecting the development of real estate agency. Sample data by descriptive statistics, multiple regression, multiple collinearity diagnostics and other models and empirical results. The results showed that the import, export ,CPI, GDP and population have a significant positive correlation to the number of real estate agency, their turnover and their amount of real estate holdings. Birth rate and unemployment rate was significantly negatively correlated but the trade of balance is not significantly correlated. Number of real estate agency is affecting by the CPI, population and unemployment rates.Their total turnover is affecting by GDP and imports whereas the amount of real estate held is affecting by the GDP, imports, CPI and birth rate. There is a causal relationship between overall economy and real estate. By understanding the developments of the real estate agency, it will help to understand the overall economy status because the development of real estate agency will be changing from time to time which follow by the economic variables to adjust, the most direct factor affecting is GDP and CPI.

Hence, whether it is for home buyers, real estate investors, real estate agency or real estate developer, they must always have a high degree of sensitivity in order to reduce the investment risk against real estate market bubble, in order to avoid transition to non-rational investment behavior and the establishment of stable growth real estate markets.