Title: 馬來西亞法拍拍定影響因素之研究及與台灣法拍程序之比較

Keywords: 馬來西亞拍賣制度;不動產拍賣;拍定機率;羅吉斯迴歸模型

Abstract: 本文旨在探討影響馬來西亞不動產拍賣的拍定因素與及馬來西亞不動產拍賣制度,並與台灣的不動產拍賣程序作比較。本研究蒐集從2010年9月至2011年3月之馬來西亞住宅產業拍賣案件共2114筆拍賣資料作為資料主軸,分析影響拍定機率的因素包括:拍賣次數、房屋種類、地契型態、拍賣底價、面積、區域和拍定價。本研究運作了描述性統計分析、交叉分析、平均數差異分析等方式剖析資料,並導入羅吉斯迴歸模型分析,推估每個影響自變因素之影響權重,並預測新的拍賣案件之拍定機會。

實證結果發現,從拍賣次數集中於1~3次(累積百分比為76.3%),得知一般上流標超過三次以上的機率是少過25%的,表示拍賣市場是很活躍;中低價位產業拍定率高,平均拍定價為RM121,900,低於母體的平均拍賣底價(RM123,043);從羅吉斯迴歸模型得出的結論,迴歸方程式預測自變數的正確率為72.4%,以房屋種類、地契型態和區域的權重較高;馬來西亞的競標者,不管在保證金或是得標後的餘款繳交期限,都比台灣資金壓力較輕。

The purpose of this research is to explore which factor that would impact the bid rate of real estate auction in Malaysia. We also study the real estate auction system in Malaysia and compare with Taiwan. In this research, we collected 2114 record of real estate auction case for residential sector for period cover from September 2010 to March 2011. The independent variable including bid times, housing type, type of title, reserve price, built up area, regional & bided price. We will analysis the data by using descriptive statistical analysis, cross-analysis, mean variance analysis & Logistic regression model. We would like to estimate the weighting of each independent variable and predict the biding rate for new auction case.

In conclusion, the bid times converge within 1 ~ 3 times and the cumulative percentage is 76.3%, this means the real estate auction market is very active. The bid rate of medium cost house is higher than others, the average bided price is RM121,900 which lower that the average reserve price in database. The predicted rate of Logistic regression model is 72.4%, the weighting of housing type, type of title & regional is higher than other variables. The bidders’ financial pressure in Malaysia is less than Taiwan due to the lower deposit required & the shorter period of settlement.