Title: 都市建築陣列類型因子影響街道風場強度之研究

Keywords: 行人風場;熱島實測;CFD數值模擬;都市通透率

Abstract: 近年來,都市環境舒適性逐漸被重視,本研究針對都市建築陣列通透強度對於行人風場之影響作為研究主軸,以都市建築高度較平均的宜蘭縣羅東鎮為主要研究對象,運用CFD數值模擬方法進行研究,輔以現地實測數據佐證CFD數值模擬準確性。實測採機車移動式實測法,選擇羅東鎮夏季熱島效應最嚴重的7月份進行,並透過實測瞭解羅東鎮熱島嚴重狀況。

針對CFD數值模擬建築模型進行網格切割簡化,制訂簡化規則,以都市建築尺度分為2.5m×2.5m、5m×5 m、10m×10m,進行簡化,透過CFD數值模擬發現除了以網格切割外,需參考都市紋理,保留都市原始紋理,進而模擬出最接近原始圖面網格簡化5m×5m-R。以簡化過後的5m×5m-R模型,進行都市建築影響行人風場數值模擬,分為以下兩種模擬,(一)不同均高度3F、5F、7F、10F現地氣候條件模擬;(二)不同入風角度模擬實驗。

在探討簡化CFD模型模擬中發現,除了現地建築尺度外需列入都市紋理探討,實驗結果獲得以下三項結果(一)建築高度對於都市通風之通透率影響;(二)不同入風角度進入都市中通透程度探討;(三)道路寬度不同入風角對於行人風場之影響。研究中發現,1m/s-3m/s低風速屬穿透型風,5m/s以上風速屬非穿透型風素。在不同角度分析部分,在風速3m/s以下(或1m/s-2m/s之間)整個區域的氣流穿透率是比較均佈的,3m/s-6m/s之間風速折減比較大,7m/s或8m/s以上風速有折減現象,但因為風速比較大,所以有加乘的作用。在道路寬度分析中,40m道路有助於道路風的流動,從中也發現內層區域通風量有明顯不足現象,形成區域風場內周區與外周區產生。本研究可提供未來都市計畫者對於都市風場檢討或新都市規劃設計快速簡便的參考工具。

Recently, the comfort of urban environment has caught more and more attention, in this study, the main research focus will be the influence of the array penetrate strength of urban architecture on pedestrian wind field. Luotung township of Yilan county which has more even urban architecture height will be used as the main research target, and CFD method will be used as the research method, finally, accompanied with the on-site measurement data, the accuracy of CFD numerical simulation is proved. Motorcycle mobile measurement method will be adopted, and the measurement was conducted on July at Luotung township, which has the most serious summer hot island effect, meanwhile, through on-site measurement, the seriousness of the hot island situation in Luotung township is understood.

The CFD architecture model is performed with grid division simplification, and simplification rule is made. The urban architecture scale is divided into 2.5m�2.5m, 5m�5 m and 10m�10m for simplification, through CFD, it was found that in addition to grid division, urban fabric needs to be referred to, meanwhile, original urban fabric needs to be preserved so as to simulate grid simplified 5m�5m-R that is closest to the original drawing. Moreover, simplified 5m�5m-R model is used to perform the simulation of how urban architecture influences pedestrian wind field, and the following two simulations are adopted: (1) Different average height 3F, 5F, 7F, 10F on-site climate condition simulations; (2) Experiments of different incident wind angles.

In the investigation of the simplification of CFD model simulation, it was found that lots of factors need to be listed in the urban fabric investigation except on-site architecture dimension. The following three results are obtained from the experimental results: (1) The influence of architecture height on the penetrate rate of urban air circulation; (2) The investigation of penetrate level for the wind incidence at different incident angles into the city; (3) The influence of wind incidence angle on pedestrian wind field at different road width. It was found from the research that 1m/s-3m/s low wind speed belongs to penetrating wind type, wind speed above 5m/s belongs to non-penetrating wind type. In the analysis of different angles, when the wind speed is below 3m/s (or in the range of 1m/s-2m/s), the air flow penetration rate in the entire region will be more uniform, for wind speed in the range of 3m/s-6m/s, the reduction will be larger, when the wind speed is above 7m/s or 8m/s, the reduction will become more significant, however, since the wind speed is larger, certain multiplication effect can be seen. In the road width analysis, 40 m road will be helpful to the flow of wind in the road, it was also found that in the inner layer area, the air circulation rate is significantly insufficient, and inner circumference area and outer circumference area will then be generated within the area wind field. The result of this research can be used as reference on the urban wind field review or new urban planning and designing by the future urban planner.