Title: 室內設計圖學專業教學與技能檢定考試關係之研究- 以高雄地區大專院校為例

Keywords: 室內設計;技能檢定;能力本位;圖學; Interior Design;skill tests;Competency-based;Graphic Science

Abstract:   圖學是室內設計技職專業教育中的重要基礎,除作為圖說判讀之能力與專業溝通語言,更是技術士檢核專業人員的核心指標,同時也保障裝修品質與環境安全。本研究試圖透過高雄地區技職體系室內設計系之課程架構內容,分析圖學課程與檢視技能檢定學科試題內容,並透過專家訪談,藉以探討兩者間之關係。具體研究成果為:

1. 圖學專業能力具理性與感性兩種性質,經由基礎、進階兩階段訓練養成理論基礎,再搭配應用工具建立設計溝通語言。透過實務經驗更能具體落實圖學能力,且與執業能力相輔相成。2. 室內設計圖學課程培養設計溝通語言,業界運用溝通語言以落實專業能力,於實務應用關係中以施工圖最為重要,次為圖學與表現技法,為專業能力之本位。3. 圖學專業教學中,以圖學、施工圖、表現技法為兩項技能檢定所檢核之能力本位,施工圖更為專業資格能力本位之核心。

Graphics in technical and vocational education in interior design professional is an important basis for the Department, in addition to that interpretation as a map-based capabilities, but also the professional language of communication, and technology professionals who test the technology in addition to a guarantee, but also to protect the decoration of the interior environmental safety. This study attempts to technical and vocational education through the Kaohsiung area interior design of the curriculum framework, content, analysis and graphics program to view the content skills test subject questions, and through interviews with experts, to examine the relationship between the two.The main results are concluded as flows:

1 professional graphics capability with two kinds of rational and emotional nature, through the foundation, advanced two-stage training to develop a theoretical basis, and then communicate with the application of tools to create design language. Practical experience through the implementation of more specific graphics capabilities, and with the competence to practice complement each other. (2) interior design courses designed to develop communication and language, communication and language use in order to implement the industry expertise, practical applications in relation to construction plans of the most important times for the graphics and performance techniques for the professional ability of the standard. 3 graphics professional teaching to graphics, drawings, performance skills, techniques for the two nuclear test by the examination of competency-based, construction drawings more professional competency-based core.

Therefore, the graphics are required and the entry of the courses and professional basis for the core-based curriculum, is designed to communicate and practice the language, and graphics expertise will be tested in the skills test.