Title: 室外氣候環境對不同方位之室內溫熱環境影響評估-以台南某集合住宅為例

Keywords: 氣候變化、室內氣候、座落方位、構造介面、等價開窗率

Abstract: 面臨地球暖化效應引起的氣候異變衝擊,又在都市熱島現象的加成下,熱浪衝擊對於居住環境以及生態環境的衝擊,已成為部分居住人口的生存環境風險要因,室內熱舒適為最易感受且對人體生理有直接關連的要因之一,也是室內環境品質對健康影響的重要一環。考量永續發展的條件下,省能設計已成為建築構造與設備的必須考量要素,相對於建築構造與介面部分,即成為除設備與空間改善外,較不易變更的選項。因此本研究思考台灣住宅環境建築構造與介面所對應熱浪與寒潮衝擊熱適應效率評估,以長期同步監測建立不同住宅方位、開口等對應之熱適應調控效率進行都市地區集合住宅建築對應不同方位空間、以及開口行為,將所建置之數據進行整理,建立目前台灣住宅建築構造介面的熱適應經驗式建議。

研究顯示影響室內環境因子包含:室外氣候、構造特性、方位特性及因地而異,同時以現行住宅節能評估指標計算實測對象之等價開窗率,藉以了解法令與實際狀況之差異,希冀透過本研究能對台灣住宅對應熱衝擊,能有足夠之應變時間與對策,並提供現行法令可調整之建議。

Concerning the influence factors of indoor environmental quality, indoor thermal comfort is the most susceptible factor connected to human’s physiology and also the key factor to health. We are now facing the global warming situation and the climate change to the increasing impacts of variation both in intensity and frequency. For the purpose of sustainability, energy saving design is the key factor for facilities and structures design. Considering the increasing impacts of climate change, the base-data for the building envelope performance and its heat adaptation are needed for building researches. This study focuses on the further evaluation of building envelope to the heat wave strike and cold wave impact, and all need to find out the effective influence factors for existing residential buildings.

Research shows indoor environmental factors affect include: outdoor climate, tectonic features, characteristics and location vary, both the existing residential energy efficiency evaluation index calculation is equivalent to the measured object of the window rate, in order to understand the differences between laws and the actual situation, hoping by In this study, corresponding to thermal shock on the Taiwan residential, to have sufficient response time and response, and adjust the current law to provide recommendations. The prediction of Taiwan’s urban heat stress after thirty years later will be the further concerning situation for existing residence facing the renovation procedure. Based on the responses to set the target level of the building heat adaptation performance.