Title: 國小學童幸福感提昇方案之實驗研究

Keywords: 幸福感;正向情緒;負向情緒;生活滿意度;心理幸福感

Abstract: 本研究之主要目的在於探討幸福感提昇方案對國小高年級學童之影響情形。研究者從台南市某國小抽樣兩個六年級班級,隨機分派一班為實驗組,另一班為控制組,實驗組與控制組人數均為33人。實驗組每週進行一次幸福感提昇方案,每次四十分鐘,共進行八週。實驗結束之後透過共變數分析,得到以下研究結果:

一、幸福感提昇方案的實施可以有效提昇學童的正向情緒。

二、幸福感提昇方案的實施可以有效紓緩學童的負向情緒。

三、幸福感提昇方案的實施可以有效提昇學童的生活滿意度。

四、幸福感提昇方案的實施可以有效提昇學童的心理幸福感。

五、幸福感提昇方案的實施部分有效提昇學童部分的學業表現。

三、在未來研究針對不同對象、時間點反覆驗證,以增加本研究推論效度。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the impact that Happiness Enhancement Program (HEP) has on 5th and 6th graders. The experimental group carried out the HEP once a week for eight weeks. After the HEP was ended, ANCOVA was used to come up with the following findings:

a.The implementation of HEP could effectively improve the pupils’ mental happiness.

b.The implementation of HEP could partially improve the pupils’ academic performance.