Title: 快走訓練對課後安親班高年級學生腦波及注意力之影響

Keywords: 快走訓練;腦波;注意力 brisk-walking training;electroencephalogram;attention

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討課後安親班高年級學生介入快走活動訓練後是否能改變腦波反應,並有助於提升其注意力。本實驗研究採準實驗研究法,研究對象為30名課後安親班高年級學生,對象為15名實驗組及15名對照組學生,實驗組每週進行四天,每天三十分鐘,為期八週的快走活動訓練;對照組作息則一如往常,不做任何訓練。本研究結果如下:1.快走活動訓練介入後在實驗組學生可以顯著增加腦α波和腦β波的反應功率,顯示活動介入後腦波反應實驗組優於對照組學生。2.快走活動訓練介入對於實驗組學生在注意力(選擇性注意力測試)表現上顯著優於對照組學生。家長與教師皆肯定本研究的成效,認為快走活動改善了學生上課的注意力表現,另外,家長及教師們皆願意於實驗結束後,繼續應用快走活動來改善學生的注意力。就學生的個人學習意願也顯示出對快走活動的學習興趣,且能夠將快走的習慣持續落實在日常生活中。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effects of brisk-walking training on EEG and attention performance for Grade 4th~6th students in after-school child care and tutorial center. The study was based on pretest-posttest control group design. Thirty students from this center participated in the study which including 15 students assigned to be the experimental group; and the other the control group (15 students). The experimental group carries the brisk-walking training for four days a week, at 30 minutes per day and last 8 weeks. Control group will carry on the daily activities as usual.

2. The experimental group had remarkable difference in performance of attention after 15 weeks of the brisk-walking training.

The results of the teachers and parents’ evaluations revealed that teachers and parents were encouraged by their students’ progress in brisk-walking training. They would like to keep taking brisk-walking training to improve the attention of students. These students involved in the study became interested in brisk-walking training and kept on this habit in their daily life.