Title: 異性戀男女性行為腳本之調查研究

Keywords: 異性戀;性行為腳本;性分鏡行為;性行為腳本協商 heterosexual;sexual script;storyboard of sexual behavior;negotiation of sexual script

Abstract: 本研究採用半結構式深度訪談法,訪問22位14歲至65歲的男女,從五個面向探索異性戀男女性行為腳本:(一)性行為過程的描述(二)性行為腳本的內容(三)性分鏡行為(四)目前性生活狀況(五)性行為腳本協商。

研究結果發現:(一)性行為的起點及歷程形式因人而異,其行為軸心為陰莖插入,終點仍以射精為宗。(二)伴侶是影響性行為腳本內容的最主要因素。(三)引發男、女性興奮的動作,都集中在刺激女性的三點,不同的是主、被動角色;做愛實際採用動作的先後順序,和金賽(1953)的研究結果並無差別,不同的是-口交出現的比例不只大幅提高,且被視為能引起更大性興奮的常規動作。(四)雙方的性態度、性慾、喜惡、接受度等是腳本協商的關鍵。然而,受限於個體主觀意識,同一個個體的性行為腳本可能如出一轍,但隨著伴侶、情境等的改變,就不會只有一種版本;愈是不同於日常表現的性行為腳本,愈是讓受訪者印象深刻;愈是一成不變的性行為腳本,就會淪為常規而乏味。換句話說,沒有預設腳本而又令雙方滿意的性行為,就是美好的性行為。

This study is to explore the sexual scripts of 22 heterosexual individuals by using a semi-structural deeply interview method. The ages are ranged from 14 to 64 years old. Their sexual scripts were discussed in five domains including the description of sexual behavior, contents of sexual scripts, storyboard of sexual behavior, current status of sexual life and the negotiation of sexual script. The results showed that the initiation and process of sexual intercourse were individuals dependent with a key focus of penile insertion and ended with ejaculation. We also found that fact that the partner was the key element affecting the sexual scripts. The trigger factor for excitement among sexual intercourse came from the stimulation of pubic area and breast of women, no matter who was in active or passive role. The process of sexual intercourse was similar to the study of Kinsey’s (1953), with a higher percentage of using oral sex. Otherwise, the oral sex was the common practice to induce the excitement during the sexual intercourse. The key factors for the sexual scripts were the sexual attitudes, desire for sex, preference and acceptance. The result of the study found that the sexual script of one individual might be the same, but it could be changed dependent on the different partners or conditions. The more different sexual scripts that the interview takers experienced, the more impressive feelings would be perceived. In conclusion, the best sexual intercourse came from the mutual satisfication of individuals without using a fixed sexual script, instead of fixed, boring one.