Title: 3D數位創作與新媒體藝術展示設計之研究

Keywords: 3D數位創作、新媒體藝術、互動設計; 3D Digital Creation, New Media Art, Interactive design

Abstract: 傳統上,進行藝術作品展示,大多利用實體展示空間的設計與功能進行。在互動數位科技與媒體發達的現代,若能將具有互動性的人機介面融入於展示空間設計中,並運用虛擬與實際情境之整合技巧,產生新的環境模式,將可建構出具趣味性的遊戲互動模式帄台。

本研究針對互動媒體設計的認知與特色,透過虎文化的文獻探討與整理分析,將「虎」以科技為媒材設計製成數位雕塑產品,並提出互動式空間展示之概念模式及完整設計流程。再者,結合適當屬性的展示模式,以虛擬互動媒體科技發展的手法策略,將傳統空間的展示設計理論延伸發展。

此一創新模式不僅具商業藝術空間的宣傳展演,在表現方式上也有其獨特的美學價值,連結和溝通消費族群與藝術作品,包含內在的資訊傳遞或外在的視覺刺激,深具時代意義議題的參考價值和說服力。

Traditionally, Arts are usually performed in the static displays. Nowadays, the way of expression has been combined the digital technology and multimedia tool to pursue a more interactive way to the exhibition by using the variable design to integrate the virtual and reality. Besides, arts could generate a new model to create an interesting platform.

This research is primarily made for the characters and recognition on interactive media design. Secondly, collect relative literature of “tiger” to create some digital sculpture products. Finally, apply technologic media design to submit the concept and entire designing flowchart on interactive media advertising display space.

The new model provides the visitors to have the intuition interactive operation. This kind of exhibition is an innovative display by not only having the commercial art space advertisement performance but also with the unique aesthetic value. Its deepen connection of art and technology has strongly stimulated visual effect and internal information conveyed. The exploration of this subject is worth studying and persuading