Title: 知識入口網採用之因素分析-以農業知識入口網為例

Keywords: 知識管理、科技接受模式、計畫行為理論

Abstract:   進年來農業導入知識管理的概念,主要目的是要整合農業既有的核心知識與競爭優勢,利用資訊與網路使知識傳播、傳承及運用更快、更容易,並與其他因素結合提高知識應用價值。農業知識管理系統的使用將影響未來農耕技術的傳承。

科技接受模式(TAM)主要是以技術的角度,透過認知有用性(PU)及認知易用性(PEOU)兩構面來預測使用行為,而計畫行為理論(TPB),廣泛用來預測及說明人類行為,其理論同時考量到個人、組織成員的角色及社會環境制度。本研究模型以科技接受模式結合計畫行為理論的主觀規範(SN)及行為控制認知(PBC)可以更完整的驗證農業知識入口網的使用情況。

Recently, knowledge management (KM) has been introduced to the agriculture industry to improve the overall competitiveness by integrating core agriculture knowledge. Using information and communication technologies, KM can deliver knowledge, experiences and practices to needed entities faster and easier in order to increase the application values of knowledge. How a KM system is being used will no doubt affect how agriculture technologies will be transcended in the future.

Technology acceptance model (TAM) predicts individuals’ usage behavior of technology by using perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use. The theory of planned behavior (TPB) has been widely used to explain human behaviors (not necessarily in the technology domain) by using personal attitudes, subjective norms (SN) and perceived behavioral control (PBC). This study combines TAM and TPB (in particular, the SN and PBC constructs) to propose a research model, which is empirically tested for a knowledge portal system from the Council of Agriculture