Title: 運用線上組織圖進行國小學習領域教學之研究

Keywords: 線上組織圖;K-12教學工具;思考能力

Abstract: 本研究是以英特爾公司所開發的線上組織圖軟體,應用於國小六年級健康與體育學習領域課程進行教學實驗、檢討省思、修正教學,用以瞭解課程的適用性及對學童的影響。

使用題庫進行前、後測,以了解學生概念的改變。在教學時運用由英特爾教育計畫(Intel Teach Program) 免費提供的線上思考工具(該公司稱為K-12教學工具)幫助學童思考,分析學生繪製之組織圖記錄,探討其推理過程。最後使用線上組織圖使用意見問卷,以了解學童對線上組織圖的感受。

教學實驗結果在學習上確實是有幫助的,學生在線上組織圖使用意見問卷的統計數據當中,學生對於使用線上組織圖的五個向度皆中度偏向正向的結果。學生對於線上組織圖可以幫助他們將思考圖像化,操作簡便,同學間能進行溝通與討論,並且可以表達不同的意見,學生也希望可以將線上組織圖運用在學習和生活當中,幫助他們釐清問題、思考問題,最終獲得較具完整性、全面性的答案。

This study was developed by Intel Program, the online organization chart, used in the sixth grade Health and Physical Education curriculum for teaching experiment, review the reflection, and modify teaching to understand the applicability of the course and the impact on children.

Teaching before and after the use of the exam subjects were measured before and after to understand the concept of change in the students. When used in the teaching education program by Intel (Intel Teach Program) provides free online thinking tools (the company known as K-12 teaching tool) to help students think, analyze students to draw the organization chart record of the reasoning process. Finally, the online organization chart using the questionnaire used to gauge student organization chart of the online experience.

Teaching results in learning is indeed helpful, students use online organization chart of the statistical data of the questionnaire among the students using the online organizational chart for the five dimensions were moderate positive bias the results. Organization chart for the online students can help them think images of easy operation, between the students can communicate and discuss different views and can express, the students also hope that the organization chart can be used in online learning and life, to help them clarify Problems, think, ultimately, more integrity, comprehensive answer.