Title: 從知覺娛樂與創新擴散探討青少年使用行動遊戲的關鍵因素-以高雄地區為例

Keywords: 行動遊戲;創新擴散理論;科技接受模式;知覺娛樂性

Abstract: 隨著3G行動裝置的普及與功能提升,應用也越來越多樣化,其中行動遊戲(Mobile Game)的應用可說是倍受重視。資策會產業情報研究所產業分析師謝子樵發表的「2010年台灣數位娛樂市場的發展趨勢」表示,2010年、2011年新型態遊戲蓄勢待發。為研究行動娛樂這個新興產業議題,本研究透過「創新擴散理論」及「科技接受模式」為主體,分析消費者使用行動遊戲的關鍵因素,以提供相關業者在規劃新產品時做為參考依據。

本研究以高雄地區青少年為研究對象,主要探討知覺娛樂性、知覺易用性、態度、創新決策與採用意願之間的因果關係。本研究結果發現「知覺易用性」對「知覺娛樂性」有顯著正向影響,「知覺娛樂性」與「知覺易用性」對「態度」有顯著正向影響,「態度」對「採用意願」有顯著正向影響,「創新決策」中的「時間性」對「採用意願」有顯著正向影響,而「創新決策」中的「新事物」、「傳播管道」、「社會系統」對「採用意願」沒有顯著正向影響。最後根據上述研究對實務提出具體建議,做為後續研究之參考。

With the popularity of 3G mobile devices and features enhanced applications are increasingly diverse,including mobile games application can be said that much attention. The Institute for Information Industry Information Industry analysts Luke Hsieh published the “2010 Taiwan’s digital entertainment market trends,” said the 2010, 2011, a new type of game ready, and with the rise of mobile community gaming. Mobile entertainment for the study of this emerging industry issues, this study “Innovation Diffusion Theory” and the “Technology Acceptance Model,” as the main body of consumers to use mobile game key factors, to provide the industry in the planning of new products as a reference.

In this study, young people study in the Kaohsiung region, the main entertainment of perception, perceived ease of use, attitude, innovation and decision-making and the use of a causal relationship between intention and decision to join innovative use of places as the will of the interference with the use of variables. Expected results of this study is “perceived ease of use” of the “perceived enjoyment” have a significant positive effect, “perceived enjoyment” and “perceived ease of use” of the “attitude” have a significant positive effect, “ innovative decision-making “on the” use will “significantly positive effect, "Innovation policy "in the "timing" of the "intention of adopting" a significant positive effect, and "innovation policy “in the “new thing”, “communication channel"," social system " on the "intention of adopting “no significant positive To the effect. Finally, according to the study of practice specific recommendations, as follow-up studies.