Title: RFID用於進銷存系統之研究

Keywords: 無線射頻辨識;進銷存系統;結構化系統分析與設計

Abstract:   目前國內超市(如好事多、家樂福等)商品結帳大多使用條碼的POS系統,在結帳時常常因消費者購買的商品過多,而造成每個結帳櫃台都有一大群的消費者在等待結帳,這種現象必須耗時等待,導致消費者耐性不佳的狀況,使現場產生混亂的場面;另外,庫存商品大部份也以人工盤點,不僅費時費事,又容易發生錯誤;當商品遭竊、過期、毀損等事情發生時,也不易察覺。綜合以上問題,本研究將探討以RFID為基礎的進銷存系統,取代傳統人工或條碼作業的系統與模式。

本研究以結構化技術系統分析方法建立本系統架構,並透過微軟Visual Studio 2008開發工具與SQL Server 2008資料庫設計本系統功能,以及結合高頻與超高頻RFID技術,開發一套「RFID進銷存系統」,可供賣場、超商或一般商家於進貨、銷貨及盤存等作業流程使用,並透過RFID技術,可減少消費者結帳時的塞車、提升賣場或超商在進貨及商品盤點的效率與準確度,以及利用RFID技術來減少商品的失竊率。

本系統已完成經實際測試後,在進貨方面,人工核對與資料輸入作業時間需約5~10分鐘,採用本系統後,作業時間僅需約15秒即可完成;在商品盤點方面,人工盤點作業每次需花費30分鐘以上,採用本系統後,只須花費低於1分鐘;在商品銷貨方面,條碼結帳作業每次平均需約5分鐘,採用本系統後,結帳時間僅需約15秒。除了大幅減少作業時間,各作業流程均加快了執行效率、提升企業庫存準確率,以及改善結帳塞車的狀況,提升消費者滿意度。

Currently, most domestic supermarkets such as Costco and Carrefour use barcode of POS system for commodity billing. When the customers purchase considerable commodities, they need to wait for a long time for billing. Therefore, it causes every counter crowded, disordered and also test customers’ patience. Also, using POS System also need a great number of people for counting commodity inventory regularly. It not only consumes time and manpower but also easy occur artificial mistakes. Especially, when commodities were stolen, expired or damaged, it is difficult to find out. This study bases on RFID for examining Purchase Sales and Inventory system which replace the traditional or barcode system and model.

The research use structural and technical framework of analysis methods to establish the system, and also use Microsoft Visual Studio 2008 and SQL Server 2008 database development tool to design features of the system. This study combined with HF and UHF RFID technology to develop a 「RFID Purchase Sales and Inventory systems」. It is available for stores, supermarket, or general business use in processes such as purchasing, sales and inventory management. Through the RFID technology could reduce counters’ crowded and disordered, enhance efficiency and accuracy of stock and inventory and reduce the rate of theft of goods.

After completing test, we found adopting RFID system not only significantly reduce the time and improve efficiency but also improve accuracy of inventory and the billing of traffic congestion. In purchase aspect, Bar code system costs 5~10 minutes on artificial checking and data input but RFID system only need 15 seconds. In addition, bar code system needs 5 minutes on check out, however RFID system only need 15 seconds. The result also enhance customer satisfaction.