Title: 軍職人員資訊素養對資訊確保影響之研究-以空軍某聯隊為例

Keywords: 資訊素養;資訊確保;傳統素養;電腦素養;媒體素養;網通素養;資安素養 information literacy;information assurance;traditional literacy;computer literacy;network and communication literacy;media literacy;information security literacy

Abstract: 資訊作戰的興起使得戰爭型態隨著資訊科技的導入而有所改變。在軍事作戰領域中,資訊作戰具有舉足輕重的地位,不僅使得現代軍事作戰面臨新一波的改革,也顛覆了以往傳統的戰爭觀。然而,在資訊作戰的眾多戰力中,大多數都是由特殊專長的資訊專業人士來承擔,惟「資訊確保」是一項屬於支援與防衛性質的戰力,資訊確保涉及每位軍職人員的日常作業,不僅關係資訊作戰的效果,甚至嚴重到影響全般戰局的發展。因此,對於軍職人員而言,不但要做到資訊安全,更要做到資訊確保。

本研究即探討軍職人員的資訊素養與達成資訊與資訊系統的保護、異常偵測與危機處理間的關聯性,以致影響對資訊確保的達成。也就是探討軍職人員的資訊素養對資訊確保間之影響。研究中採問卷調查法,共計發放問卷360份,回收且可用數為346份,可用率達96.1%。為了測試研究的假設,使用SPSS18.0套裝軟體做為分析工具。經分析與測試後確認:1. 軍職人員的資訊素養正向影響著資訊作戰的資訊確保。2. 軍職人員必須具備傳統素養、電腦素養、媒體素養、網通素養及資安素養等,方可達到資訊作戰中資訊確保的需要。

The rising of information operations has made the types of warfare changed with following introduction of information technology. In the domain of military operations, information operations have played a major part in military operations. It not only makes modern military operations facing a new wave of reforms, but also subverts the traditional view of war. However, in the many capabilities in information operations, most of them are borne by the military personnel with information special expertise, but information assurance, a supporting and defence capability, is involved in routine operations of each military personnel, not only on effects of information operations, even serious to affect the development of all operations. Therefore, for military purposes, not only to achieve information security, and even more to achieve information assurance.

This research is to explore the relationships between the information literacy of military personnel and the protection of information and information systems, the detection of abnormality, the reaction of crisis, and so as to affect the information assurance. That is to explore the impact of military personnel’s information literacy on information assurance. The reaearch surveys through carrying out questionnaires. The survey issued total 360 questionnairesn yielded 346 valid responses, and availabe rate up to 96.1%. To test the hypotheses of this study, software SPSS 18.0 package is used for analyzing instrument. After analysis and testing, it confirms: 1. the information literacy of military personnel is positive impact on information assurance in the information operations. 2. In order to achieve the requirements of information assurance in the information operations, the military personnel must have traditional literacy, computer literacy, network and communication literacy, media literacy, and information security literacy.