Title: 以創新擴散理論探討E化創新學校教師資訊素養與創新接受傾向之影響因素

Keywords: 資訊素養;創新擴散理論;創新接受傾向;E化創新學校

Abstract: 根基於創新擴散理論探討「E化創新學校」計劃高雄市資訊種子學校教師所具備之資訊素養能力現況、接受新事物之知覺反應程度、電腦使用經驗、相關任職學校背景、個人背景等因素,研究教師資訊素養及創新接受傾向其關鍵影響因素,藉由文獻分析法發展出以創新擴散理論探討E化創新學校教師資訊素養與創新接受傾向之影響因素調查問卷,以便分析現階段教師資訊素養、創新接受傾向現況及提昇教師資訊素養之關鍵因素,及探討教師創新接受傾向、資訊素養是否依個人背景、電腦使用經驗、學校背景之不同而有差異。

本研究主要結果如下:

一、教師「性別」、「年齡」、「服務總年資」、「最高學歷」、「畢業學校」、「是否擔任行政工作」、「家中是否有電腦」、「開始接觸電腦時間」、「任職學校類型」、「任職學校規模」與其資訊素養均無顯著相關。

二、教師「是否為資訊相關科系畢業之教師」、「是否為資訊相關科目任教之教師」、教師「是否為資訊種子教師團隊成員之教師」、「每週在學校使用電腦的時間」、「每週在家裡使用電腦的時間」、「參加過電腦相關的研習課程的總時數」、「任教學校自行舉辦資訊相關研習次數」與其資訊素養達顯著正相關。

三、「個人背景」、「電腦使用經驗」、「學校背景」能有效預測「資訊素養」程度。

四、「資訊素養」能有效預測「創新接受傾向」程度。

根據研究結果提出建議,作相關單位、人員執行「E化創新學校」計畫之參考。

The purposes of this study were to: (1) understand the innovative school teachers’ innovation acceptance level; (2) understand the innovative school teachers’ information literacy; (3) explore factors related to innovative school teachers' information literacy; (4) explore factors related to innovative school teachers' innovation acceptance level; (5) understand the relationship between the factors selected;(6) understand the innovative school teachers perception of acceptance about innovative.

Questionnaire were used to collect data. The samples of this study were 75 innovative school teachers. Descriptive statistics analysis, the Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA analysis, simple regression analysis, and stepwise multiple analysis statistical techniques were used to analyze the data collected.

The results of this study were as follows:

1.Innovative school teachers’ “personal background”, ”computer use experience”, and” school background” is significantly correlated with “information literacy”.

2.Innovative school teachers’ “information literacy” is significantly correlated with “innovation acceptance level”.

3.Innovative school teachers’ “personal background”, ”computer use experience”, and” school background” are predictors for “information literacy”.

4.Innovative school teachers’ “information literacy” are predictors for “innovation acceptance level”.

5.The reasons for the teachers accept to innovation including: compatibility, convenience, necessary, information technology, and time.