Title: 高鐵旅客對服務品質、價格知覺、系統品質及滿意度與再購意願之研究

Keywords: 台灣高鐵;服務品質;價格知覺;系統品質;顧客滿意度;再購意願

Abstract: 台灣自從十大建設完成後,南北交通幹道主要為省道、高速公路、鐵路及航空。但經濟起飛之後,對於交通品質的要求越來越高,使得原有的交通系統已不能滿足民眾的需求。政府為了解決這個問題決定發展高速鐵路系統,並在民國89年3月開始建設。在多年努力之後,終於在民國96年時,讓台灣高鐵正式營運通車,使得民眾又多了一項方便、快速、安全的交通選擇。不過從營運以來,高鐵公司在訂票系統、優惠價格政策、車班安排與準點、以及客戶服務等相關問題上出現了不少狀況,導致民眾產生抱怨與不信任,進而使得營運績效受到影響。因此本研究為了瞭解民眾對於高鐵的價格、服務及訂票系統,是否會影響民眾的滿意度而影響到再乘意願。本研究將以SPSS軟體進行因素分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析(ANOVA) 、共變數分析以及迴歸分析,對樣本做分析及假設檢定來探討滿意度及再乘意願,並得以了解民眾的需求以及高鐵內部是否有需要進行改善的地方。

For the transportation industry, commuter expectations for better transportation now go beyond safety and efficiency to include comfort. Taiwan High Speed Rail tries to make it possible for commuters to travel in comfort. Therefore, the study survey and discuss the impact of quality of service, perception of price, quality of system and satisfaction of customers on intention of re-travel. Accordingly, we take quality of service, perception of price, quality of system and satisfaction of customers on intention as independent variables, and intention of re-travel as a dependent variable to construct all hypotheses of our study’s structure model. In order to understand the casual relationship of all constructs of the study, we will employ “factor analysis”, “single factor variation analysis”, ”covariance analysis”, and “regression analysis” as the tools in analyzing statistic data. We hope the study can provide the useful strategies or guidelines for Taiwan High Speed Rail to improve its operation and performance.