Title: 整合雲端語音控制與OBD-II車輛診斷系統之應用與實作

Keywords: 車載資通訊系統;OBD-II;語音控制;雲端計算

Abstract: 基於便利性與安全性的考量,語音聲控已經成為現今車用資訊系統操作介面的主流;然而,傳統的車載資通訊平台必需安裝語音辨識軟體方可達成完成語音聲控功能,此作法將產生語音辨識程式與車載資通訊平台系統間相容性的問題。因此,本論文提出『整合雲端語音控制與OBD-II車輛診斷系統之應用與實作』來解決此一問題,本論文所提之系統整合了雲端聲控輸入、雲端語音合成輸出、OBD-II車載診斷系統、3.5G網路通訊等車載資通訊相關模組,除了可提供駕駛者便利安全的人性化語音控制OBD-II車載診斷介面之外,還具有主動將汽車數據與故障訊息以合成語音報知,並將取得的OBD-II車載診斷資訊,包括引擎轉速、車速、水箱溫度、故障碼等透過3.5G網路回傳至雲端監控主機,維修人員可以利用雲端監控主機,即時掌握車輛的動態行車診斷資訊。本研究所完成的『整合雲端語音控制與OBD-II車輛診斷系統之應用與實作』對於使用中車輛污染檢驗、了解行車狀態、即時警告與排除車輛故障或車廠檢修維護等均有極高的應用價值。

For safety and convenience reasons, the use of speech controlled interface has become one of the main telematics development directions. However, traditional method to set up a telematics platform with speech controlled interface is to install speech recognition software. This will lead to the compatibility problem between speech recognition software and hardware platform. To overcome this problem, this paper developed and implemented a speech controlled interface with cloud computing technology for vehicle on-board diagnostic (OBD) system. The proposed system combines with cloud speech recognition, cloud speech synthesis, OBD-II, and 3.5G wireless network. In addition to provide a convenient speech controlled interface, the proposed system could actively notify the user of vehicle condition as well as fault code number in synthesis speech format. Meanwhile, the vehicle equipped with the proposed system will consistently report its OBD-II data, including engine rpm, vehicle speed, coolant temperature, fault code number, to the vehicle surveillance server via 3.5G network. Therefore, the vehicle surveillance server can provide real-time vehicle information retrieve service for authorized servicemen. The proposed system is very useful for the detection of vehicle pollution, warning of vehicle malfunction, remote diagnosis, and roadside repair.