Title: 可控制退化率之有限計畫期間存貨模式研究

Keywords: 存貨;退化率;保存技術成本;粒子群演算法

Abstract:   本研究提出一個在有限規劃期間內需求率隨時間變動的退化性存貨模型。此外,我們也將投資保存技術成本納入模式中考慮作為決策變數。本研究之目的為找到最佳補貨和保存技術投資策略使得有限規劃期間內總成本為最小。對於任一給定可行的訂購策略,我們首先證明最佳的保存技術投資策略不僅存在而且唯一。接著,我們也利用由本研究所推得最佳解的一些性質利用粒子群演算法作為求解的工具。最後,我們也將利用數值範例說明求解過程及驗證模式之合理性及實用性。同時,本研究擬對重要的參數進行敏感度分析,以瞭解各參數變動對最適解的影響。

In this study, we formulate a deteriorating inventory model with timing varying demand by allowing preservation technology cost as a decision variable in conjunction with replacement policy. The objective is to find the optimal replenishment and preservation technology investment strategies while minimizing the total cost over the planning horizon. For any given preservation technology cost, we first prove that the optimal replenishment schedule not only exists but is unique. A particle swarm optimization is coded and used to solve the mixed-integer nonlinear programming problem by employing the properties derived from this paper. Some numerical examples are used to illustrate the features of the proposed model.