Title: 國小主管領導風格與教師組織氣氛、工作滿意度的相關研究

Keywords: 領導風格;組織氣氛;工作滿意度 leadership style;organizational climate;job satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究目的旨在探討國小主管領導風格與教師組織氣氛、工作滿意度的相關研究,綜合國內、外學者文獻探討,本研究者整理領導風格構面分為「關懷行為」和「體制行為」,組織氣氛構面分為「支持型行為」、「監督型行為」、「親和型行為」、「疏離型行為」等,工作滿意度構面分為:「主管領導」、「工作本身」、「工作環境」、「工作報酬」、「人際關係」等。

本研究採量化研究,以大高雄地區國民小學300位教師為研究對象,透過問卷調查,獲取主管領導風格與教師組織氣氛、工作滿意度的程度及背景資料。問卷回收後以SPSS for Windows 12.0版統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計、單因子變異數分析(F檢定)、皮爾遜積差相關、薛費事後考驗、逐步多元回歸分析等進行統計分析。本研究主要發現:

一、國民小學主管領導風格為中上程度、組織氣為中上開放程度、工作滿意度為中上程度。

二、不同職務的國民小學教師在知覺主管領導風格上有顯著差異

三、不同性別、職務、學校規模的國民小學教師在知覺組織氣氛上有顯著差異

四、不同職務、婚姻狀況的國民小學教師在知覺工作滿意度上有顯著差異

五、國民小學主管領導風格與教師組織氣氛之間的關係,具有顯著相關。

六、國民小學教師組織氣氛與工作滿意度之間的關係,具有顯著相關。

七、國民小學主管領導風格與教師工作滿意度之間的關係,具有顯著相關。

本研究之結論更進一步將提出對國小教師、學校、教育行政機關、及未來研究方向之管理意涵,期望對國小主管領導風格與教師組織氣氛、工作滿意度有所助益。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationships between supervisor’s leadership style and organizational climate, job satisfaction of teacher in elementary school. By integrating and analyzing domestic and international research reports, This study will do researches on leadership with 「consideration」、「initiating structure」,organizational climate with 「supportive behavior」、「directive behavior」、「intimate behavior」、「disengaged behavior」, job satisfaction with 「Supervisor Leadership Ability 」、「Job Itself 」、「Work Environment 」、「Work Achievement 」、「Personal Relationship 」.

There are 300teachers in Kaohsiung city sampled to be objects of this quantity research. The researcher obtains materials about supervisor’s leadership, job satisfaction by questionnaires. Questionnaires were analyzed by the method of descriptive and inferential statistics, including one-way ANOVA, Pearson correlation, Scheffe’ ,etc. The major results of the study are as follows..

1.The supervisor’s leadership style of elementary school supervisors is considered as 「middle-above」level. The organizational climate of elementary school teachers is considered as 「middle- above open」. The job satisfaction of elementary school teachers is considered as 「middle-above」.

2.There are significant differences in elementary school teachers’ acknowledges about supervisor’s leadership style based on position.

3.There are significant differences in elementary school teachers’ acknowledges about organizational climate based on gender, position and school scale.

4.There are significant differences in elementary school teachers’ acknowledges about job satisfaction based on position and marital status.

5.Elementary supervisor’s leadership style and organizational climate of elementary school teachers have significantly correlation.

6.Elementary school teacher’s organizational climate and job satisfaction have significantly correlation.

7.Elementary supervisor’s leadership style and elementary school teacher’s job satisfaction have significantly correlation.

According to the results of the research, there are suggestions in school administration, and elementary school teachers. The suggestions for further research are also presented.