Title: 工作壓力、組織承諾、工作滿足與工作績效之關聯性研究-以陸軍女性軍士官為例

Keywords: 女性軍士官;工作壓力;組織承諾;工作滿足;工作績效 female military officers;work pressure;organizational commitment;work satisfaction;work performance

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討探討的概念是國軍女性軍士官的工作壓力、組織承諾、工作滿足及工作績效之關聯性,另女性軍士官現況與執行成效如何,也值得深入探討。對任何型態的組織而言,如何有效留住優秀人才,節省人力資源成本以及傳承經驗均十分重要。因此,必須深入瞭解影響國軍女性軍士官工作績效的因素,進而有效的管理,方能達到組織留才的目的。

本研究以陸軍女性軍士官為研究對象,探討女性軍士官工作壓力、組織承諾、工作滿足與工作績效之關聯性之研究,並以問卷調查法篩選樣本進行施測,經回收問卷整理後,有效樣本為200份,採用信度和效度分析之檢驗,並將資料分別以敘述性統計、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關分析等方法進行統計分析。

本研究針對以上實證分析所做出之結論與建議,將可作為國防部高司單位及陸軍相關單位未來推行國軍各項人力資源管理政策之參考依據。

A case study on the correlations among the pressure, organizational commitment, work satisfaction, and performance of female military officers; hence it’s worthy of our thorough examination between the current status and the result. No matter what kind the organization is, it’s very important to keep excellent staffs, to save the cost of human resources, and to hand down experience. Thus, we must understand the factors which influence the working achievements of female military officers and can do more effective arrangement, so we may reserve more excellent staff members.

A case study on the correlations among work pressure, organizational commitment, work satisfaction, and work performance of female military officers, via the investigation of 200 cases as effective samples to do the examination of both confidence degree and effective analysis, and separately proceed the statistics analyses by describing, single-factor variation and Pellson’s related technique. The conclusion of this research derived from statistics analyses :

1.It’s not approved that it’s a positive correlation between the working pressure of female officer and her working achievement.

2.It’s approved that it’s a positive correlation between the promise of organization of female officer and her working achievement.

3.It’s approved that it’s a positive correlation between the business satisfaction of female officer and her working achievement.

4.It’s approved partially that it has obvious discrepancy between personal characteristics to working pressure, to the promise of organization, to the business satisfaction and to working achievement.

The conclusion and suggestion of this research, aimed above proved analyses, will be a reference guideline for the Ministry of National