Title: 大高雄區便利商店之便利性對消費者購買意願影響之研究-以服務品質為中介效果

Keywords: 便利商店、消費者、便利性、服務品質、購買意願 convenience store, consumer, convenience, service quality, will to purchase

Abstract: 本研究欲探討便利商店業者營造之便利性、服務品質對於消費者購買意願之影響。為驗證此目的,於2011年1月對大高雄區之統一7-ELEVEN、全家Family Mart、萊爾富Hi-Life連鎖便利商店中12家門市之消費者發放360份問卷,其中有效問卷348份,有效回收率為96.67%。採用之研究分析方法為:信效度分析、因素分析、敘述性統計分析、相關分析與徑路分析。本研究得到結果為:一、便利商店營造之便利性對服務品質有顯著正向影響。二、便利商店營造之服務品質對消費者購買意願有顯著正向影響。三、便利商店營造之便利性對消費者購買意願有顯著正向影響。四、服務品質對便利商店營造之便利性對消費者購買意願有中介效果。研究建議連鎖便利商店業者能更瞭解整體之服務態度與品質及便利性對消費者購買意願之重要性,以提升消費者購買意願。

This dissertation aims to find out the influence of convenience store owners’ service quality and conveience for consuming on consumers’ will to purchase. The data in the present study was collected from 348 questionnaires which chose consumers shopping in the twelve chained convenience stores ( within Kaohsiung 7-ELEVEN, Family Mark, Hi-Life) in January, 2011. This study adopted reliability analysis, factor analysis, descriptive statistics, correlation analysis, and path analysis. Based on the findings in the present study, there are some suggestions in the following: 1) Offering convenience service has obvious and positive influence to the service quality. 2) the important influence of the stores’ service quality and convenience for consuming on consumers’ will to purchase 3) service quality to the conveniece which the stores provide will play mediator to increase the consumers’ will to purchase.

To sum up, the conclusion of this study recommended that the service providers of convenience store should emphasize on service quality as well as the overall convenience to reinforce the degree of customers’ satisfaction and elevate their will to purchase.

大高雄區便利商店之便利性對消費者購買意願影響之研究-以服務品質為中介效果__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖132KbHTML255View/Open