Title: 以廣告倫理為干擾變項探討FaceBook使用者信任因素對 訊息涉入與購買意願關係之研究

Keywords: 虛擬社群;信任;廣告倫理;訊息涉入;購買意願

Abstract: 因網際網路的普及化與超越時間與空間的特性之下,讓人類社會性的互動超越以往的限制藩籬,在此時空限制減少甚至消失殆盡之際,此種互動方式也逐漸興起虛擬社群的形成。而虛擬社群互動中也帶起近來流行社交網絡服務 (Social Network Service, SNS) 的風潮。以全球最大的社交網站FaceBook為例,其會員數已達4.6億。以往的社會科學針對網際網路版圖進行相關研究調查時,大多只鎖定某一群體調查成員或成員與社群之間的關係,而FaceBook的興起提供社會科學研究不同的方式。就電子商務而言,FaceBook的規模、風靡人們日常生活的程度,依其資訊平台特性,可創造無限的商機。然而在龐大商機背後,卻隱藏洩漏個資的安全疑慮,導致使用者恐慌甚至對FaceBook使用意願降低。故引發本研究欲探討影響Facebook使用者對FaceBook網站與FaceBook好友的信任認知下,對於相關訊息的涉入與購買意願之間關係影響為何。本研究參考Yaobin , Ling and Bin (2010)提出影響社群信任的四項前置因素 (熟悉、知覺相似、結構保證、信任傾向)與Reidenbach and Robin (1988)多元倫理量表(multidimensional ethics scale, MES),做為衡量FaceBook使用者對FaceBook網站與FaceBook好友信任的影響因素。根據Zaichkowsky (1985)涉入概念模型、Schiffman and Kanuk (2008)的訊息來源可信度定義與Hausman and Siekpe (2009)對購買意願的定義加以結合,形成本研究之研究架構。藉由信任前置因素、廣告倫理建構影響社群信任模式,推導出社群信任對於使用者訊息涉入與購買意願的影響效果。

Due to the popularity and characteristic that is not restricted by space or time of internet, the social interaction between humans leaps out of the old limits. At this time, the restrictions are lessen or even eliminated. This way of interaction causes the rise of virtual communities. And virtual communities brings the popular Social Network Service, SNS trend. Take the largest social network Facebook as example. Its member number has just reached 460,000,000. In the past, when social scientists conducted research on internet domain, they mostly focused on specific research member or the relationship between members and community. The rise of Facebook provided a different research for social science. Speaking of electronic business, the magnitude of Facebook, its degree of influence on people’s daily lives, and the characteristic of information platform, create unlimited business opportunities. However, behind the vast business opportunities, there lies the safety concen of personal information leak. It causes user panic and lower the willingness to use Facebook. Therefore, this research probed into the trust perception of Facebook users on Facebook website and Facebook friends and the relationship between related information and purchase willingness. This research referenced the four predisposing factors (familiarity, perception similarity, structure guarantee, trust tendency) proposed by Yaobin, Ling and Bin (2010) and multidimensional ethics scale, MES by Reidenback and Robin (1988) as measure for the influential factors for Facebook users on Facebook website and Facebook friends. According to the trust construct proposed by Mayer, Davis and Schoorman (1995) and referenced conceptual model of involvement by Zaichkowsky (1985), the definition of creditability of source of information by Schiffman and Kanuk (2008) combined with the definition of purchase by Hausman and Siekpe (2009) formed the research structure of this research. With disposing trust factors, commercial moral to structure the trust model of social network, we deduce the influence of community trust on user information involvement and purchase willingness.