Title: 人行道鋪面環境調查及管理機制分析-以高雄市為例

Keywords: 步行空間;人行道;Google Earth;BIM建築資訊模型;環境 walking space;sidewalks;Google Earth;BIM Building Information Modeling;the environment

Abstract: 近年來由於政府大量投資公路建設,由其大都會區正在擴展捷運系統和公共建設,使得人行道鋪設面積大幅增加,導致需要維護管理的人行道路之數量增多,因此需要用最有效益的管理方法來執行人行道檢視與研判。有鑑於此,本研究透過相關理論與文獻回顧以及問卷發放,並結合Google Earth、BIM(Building Information Management)、資料庫系統等工具,建置人行道管理資訊系統,探討高雄都會區人行道管理策略。

研究結果發現,本研究先期調查代表性之人行道現況,歸納人行道常見缺失有凹凸不平、雜草叢生狀況。經由SPSS與SEM結構方程模式分析可知,導入一套完善管理機制確實能有效提升行人步行於人行道的舒適感以及會降低人行道路面的損壞程度。運用Google Earth系統的衛星座標定位與圖層建置,可迅速得知人行道位於哪條路段,以快速做出反應以及可將巡視人員現場所拍照的相片,透過接合圖形作業,以完整呈現人行道真實現況。運用BIM概念,將3D圖形放入巡查表上,使巡視人員能更有效率與便利的標示出該人行道的損壞位置與情形。導入資料庫技術的市區道路人行道管理系統,管理相關人員可透過通報作業、通報作業查詢、線上統計,使巡視人員能將現場勘查的結果上傳至主機,同時可讓相關人員做下載與檢視人行道勘查的結果,也能透過線上統計,以統計出人行道整體狀況,使管理人員清楚地掌握各條人行道的維護管理情形,利於管理者決策分析使用。

In recently years, the government made a large investment in highway construction, especially in expansion of rapid transit systems and public works in urb, causing a substantial increase in the pavement area and maintenance of the sidewalk. So it is necessary to use the most effective management to enforce the test and evaluation of the sidewalk. Therefore, this study goes through the theory, literature review and questionnaires, combined with the tools as Google Earth, BIM ((Building Information Modeling), database systems to build the information management system of sidewalk and researched the management strategy of sidewalk of the Kaohsiung metropolitan area.

The results showed that the common faults of sidewalks are uneven bricks and tiles and full of weeds while taking preliminary investigation of the representative of the status of sidewalks. According to SPSS and SEM through structural equation modeling analysis showed that importing a sound management mechanism could effectively improve the sense of comfort while pedestrians walking on the sidewalk of and reduce the extent of damage to road pavements. Using satellite positioning coordinates and layer build of Google Earth system can quickly know which section of the road that the sidewalk posited in order to respond quickly and can offer a full presentation of real situation of the sidewalk by bonding the photographs taking from the inspectors to graphic work. Using the concept of BIM imports the 3D graphics into the checklists, inspectors could mark the damage location and situation of the sidewalk more efficient and convenient. Taking Data warehouse technology into the urban road pavement management system, managers could take through communications, reporting job inquiries, online statistics to let the inspectors upload the site survey to the host, and to allow related staff to download and view the survey results of the sidewalk, and it also could take through the online statistics to gather the overall state of the sidewalk, so that managers would grasp the maintenance and management situation of each pavement clearly, which will help managers to make decision and analysis.