Title: 彈跳力訓練方式對男子排球選手影響之研究─以鳳山國中為例

Keywords: 排球、彈跳力、彈跳力訓練 volleyball, jumping, jumping training

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討以不同的彈跳訓練方式,對於提升中等學校男子排球選手之彈跳力是否有所助益,並期能在日後做為相關從事排球教練與選手的訓練參考。本研究對象以高雄巿立鳳山國中男子排球選手22人為實驗對象,以隨機分派 (Randomized Assign)分成實驗與對照等兩組,分別以一般傳統彈跳訓練與自製彈跳訓練器對學生施予彈跳力訓練,經為期12週的彈跳訓練後所得數據,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t-檢定,與成對樣本t-檢定等統計法,並設定α =.05為顯著水準,進行資料處理,結果發現:

一、 實驗組與對照組在彈跳訓練前之彈跳力平均值分別為35.81公分,與33.36公分,經12週彈跳訓練後,實驗組之彈跳力平均值為60.54公分,對照組平均值則為35.90公分。

二、 在實驗與對照等兩組彈跳訓練之前測與後測成績相關係數分別為0.747 (p=0.000<0.05),與0.747 (p=0.004<0.05),呈現兩組之彈跳訓練前測與後測成績間有顯著的相關存在。

三、 兩組彈跳訓練對於提升彈跳力,t值為22.521 (p<0.05)皆達到顯著的水準表現。

The main purpose of the research was to probe into the different methods on jumping training for the men’s players of junior high school volleyball team and we expected that this research could be taken as a useful training sample for coaches and players in the future. The objects were 22 students of 13-15 years-old of Fongshan Junior High School of Kaohsiung City. Their average weight was 68.47 kilograms, the average height was 175.11 centimeters, the experience of playing volleyball was 7 months. They were divided into 2 groups, experimental group & control one, by Randomized Assign to test for 12 weeks. There are two methods for jumping training, one is normal and traditional jumping training and the other was the self-jumping training faculty. After 12 weeks training of jumping, we got a couple of numbers, by descriptive statistics and t-test, independent samples and t-test, correlated samples. We set α=.05 as obvious significantly standard to proceed data and then the result showed that :

a. Before these two groups were given jumping training, the average number of the experimental group was 35.81 cm and the other was 33.36 cm. After 12 weeks of jumping training, they were 60.54 and 35.90 cm.

b. Before the test was given to these two groups- the relative modulus was the experimental group: 0.747 (p=0.000<0.05) , and the control group: 0.747 (p=0.004<0.05). The result was obvious relative between the tests which were taken.

c. Two groups training of jumping for promoting of the jumping, both of them were high significantly number: 22.521 (p<0.05).