Title: 國軍災害防救管理機制之研擬

Keywords: 災害防救;專案管理;管理機制; Disaster Reduction;Project Management;Management

Abstract: 國軍於八八水災事件中,然礙於天候因素部隊無法於第一時間進駐災區,且中央應變中心無法精確掌控災情,民眾對於政府處理危機之應變能力,有所批評與質疑,然而,地方災害應變中心並非完全熟悉國軍救災能力與可動用之資源,使其無法有效率的運用,因此,國軍建立主動應變之機制,則為當前關鍵之議題。如何協助地方救災指揮官有效率運用軍方資源,使其發揮極大化之災害防救能力,降低災損,縮短救災時程,達到「超前部署、預置兵力、隨時防救」之國防政策。

本研究將以文獻回顧法蒐集國軍參與救災之相關期刊、論文等資料,運用深度訪談法對國軍災害防救現行作業程序實施研討、研究與歸納,擬定國軍災害防救因應準則,提出國軍災害防救管理機制,並藉由專案管理的階段及流程來檢視國軍災害防救能力,再以實例驗證管理機制是否能達預期效益。當災害發生時,提供管理機制,作為救災指揮官執行指揮調度之參考依據,使其能更有效率的運用現有任務編組及機具,於適當的時間、派遣合適、精確之部隊進駐正確的地區,完成災害發生前部署、災時應變及災後復原之任務,發揮最大救災效能。

In the event of 88 floods, the losses caused by the disaster were serious. For the reason of weather, our army couldn’t get into the disaster area on the first time and the command post didn’t get the condition of the disaster specifically. Therefore, social groups criticize and doubt the ability of our government upon crisis management.

Indirectly, public also censure army for helping the people tide over a natural disaster slowly. When the large-scale natural calamity was happened, victims of a natural disaster expected our army that will put more resources to provide disaster relief.

However, local emergency centers were unfamiliar with the ability of mobilization of military, and also it made the actions of deploy troop inefficiency. Consequently, how to build an active mechanism and relief system that disaster reducion by military was a top priority in the moment.

The main theme of this paper is that based on national defense intent of “deficit disposition, deploy troops in advance, and prevent and relieve on the go”. The purpose of this research are: (1) Draw up the military management mechanisms of disaster reduction by project management process and steps. (2) Support a consultation to military for disaster reducion by project management process. (3)

Induct prevent and relieve relative journal, thesis, and paper to arrange of a stander of process by military for further research.