Title: 以二維模式分析後備指揮部服務品質之研究─以高雄市後備指揮部為例

Keywords: 後備,服務品質,kano二維品質理論; Reserve,Service Quality,Kano’s Model

Abstract: 本研究主要探討高雄市後備指揮部服務台的服務人員是否能夠透過Kano二維品質理論,適時的了解民眾的期望,透過持續不斷反應與回饋作為,強化為民服務工作及品質,以爭取歸屬感及向心,後備指揮部服務台為第一線與民眾接觸的軍事型態服務機構,可說是軍事單位中與民眾接觸最為頻繁,深入服務最前線的觸角。

整體問卷包含「有形性」、「可靠性」、「反應性」、「保證性」、「關懷性」、「內部品質性」等六個構面,本研究發現:(1) 服務構面30個品項一般民眾認為是當然要素有17項,而後備軍人認為是當然要素的只有2項目,有顯著差異。(2)在人口統計變數下,不同的顧客族群對部分品質要素之看法具有顯著之差異。(3)「關懷性」、「內部品質性」構面,後備軍人之重視程度,明顯比一般民眾高。只有「反應性」構面,一般民眾比後備軍人重視。

本研究建議:(1)設置回饋機制。(2)結合多元申辦方式。(3)客服人員穿著制服。(4)針對殘疾人士,推動到府服務。(5)定期辦理員工訓練。

This study focused on Kaohsiung City Reserve Command General Headquarters service , whether through the two-dimensional theory of Kano, timely understanding of people's expectations through continuous response and feedback as to strengthen the people service and quality, to gain a sense of belonging and to the heart, back-up command line help desk for the first military contact with the public service type, with public contact with the most frequent, in-depth service front line of tentacles.

Overall questionnaire contains "visible", and "reliability", "reactive", "guarantee", and "care", and "internal quality" of the six dimensions, the study found: ( 1) service dimensions 30 items is of course the general public that there are 17 elements, and reserve elements of the military that is of course only two items, there are significant differences. (2) demographic variables, the different customer groups on some elements of the quality perception of a significant difference. (3) "care", and "internal quality" of dimensions, reservists of the degree of attention, obviously higher than the general population. Only "reactive" dimension, the general public attention than reservists.

This study suggests that: (1) set a feedback mechanism. (2) combined with multi-bid approach. (3) customer service personnel in uniform. (4) for people with disabilities, promoting the on-site service. (5) on a regular basis for staff training.