Title: 台灣半導體產業之服務品質與夥伴關係之關聯-以前置因素觀點探討

Keywords: 服務品質、溝通、信任、承諾、夥伴關係

Abstract: 台灣半導體的代工產業鏈,包含積體電路的各段製程,譬如:晶圓、封裝及測試等,孕育了低成本、富有彈性及全方位服務的競爭優勢。本研究旨在探討該代工產業交易對象之間,其服務品質與夥伴關係的關聯性,透過社會交換理論中的-溝通、信任及承諾等三個主要元素,做為夥伴關係的前置因素,以建置研究架構並嘗試找出彼此構念間的關係,持續我國在全球半導體產業的領先地位及競爭優勢。

研究方法係採用樣本結構與敘述性統計分析、信度及效度分析、相關係數分析、驗證性因素分析、線性結構關係模式及路徑分析,解析各項變數之間的關聯性。實證結果顯示,服務品質對於溝通有直接的影響效果;溝通對於信任的直接影響亦然存在;然而信任對於承諾則也有直接的影響;同時承諾對於夥伴關係的直接影響也是明顯存在;至於溝通對於夥伴關係,以及信任對於夥伴關係,也有直接的影響效果。

The supply chain of semi-conductor subcontractor product in Taiwan contains whole processes of Integration Circuit, such as wafer fab, assembly and testing service. It creates the whole supply chain of semi-conductor subcontractor product with low cost, more flexible, and total solution service’s competitive advantage. In this research, we intend to explore the relationship between service quality and partner relationship with semi-conductor industry. These relationships can be examined through communication, trust, and commitment of social exchange theory. Generally speaking, those factors are called with the antecedent factors of partner relationship.

The research methods include Descriptive Statistics Analysis, Reliability Analysis and Validity Analysis, Correlation Analysis, Confirmation Factor Analysis, and Path Analysis. Finally, this study finds that service quality has a positive relationship with communication, as well as the communication has a positive relationship with trust and the trust has a positive relationship with commitment significantly. Furthermore, the commitment has positive relationship with partner relationship. Besides, the communication and trust also have positive relationship with partner relationship.